BB&O

The Autumn Trophy

For players up to 7.4 handicap - An Order of Merit Event

Year Winner Winners Club Score  Runner-up Score  Club Venue
2017 C Gough Stoke Park 71 A Birdseye 71 Maidenhead Lambourne
2016 D Caton Burnham Beeches 70 M East 70 Burnham Beeches Lambourne
2015 O Huggins Frilford Heath 71 G B Wilson 72 Calcot Park Lambourne
2014 J Haines Gerrards Cross 71 M Sanders 73 Beaconsfield Lambourne
2013 A Batty Hazlemere 69 M Chiddington 72 Burford Lambourne
2012 J Haines Buckinghamshire 114 C Little 115 Frilford Heath Harleyford
2011 J Haines Gerrards Cross 140 S Bolton 142 Frilford Heath Flackwell Heath
2010 T Hatton Harleyford 140 G Jabble 141 Buckinghamshire Oxford City
2009 J Brockington Henley 139 J Carter 142 Reading Henley
2008 N Hills Donnington Grove 136 N Jacobs 137 Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
2007 T Wilde Beaconsfield 143 C Whelehan 145 West Berkshire Reading
2006

A Wootton

A Glass

Oxford City

Caversham Heath

70       Studley Wood
2005 A Stracey Denham 149 M Hawkes 151 Royal Ascot Mill Ride
2004 D Addison Donnington Grove 155 K Branum-Burns 158 The Springs Caversham Heath
2003 G Forster Donnington Valley 141 D Niven 143 Newbury & Crookham The Springs
2002 D Addison Parasampia 136 S Richards 138 Chartridge Park Chipping Norton
2001 C Buttivant Gerrards Cross 141 C Matthews 146 Woburn Denham
2000 M Armitage Ellesborough 144 M Briggs 145 Frilford Heath Parasampia
1999 A Codling Beaconsfield 139 L Rusher 139 Stoke Poges Richings Park
1998 K Freeman Stoke Poges 146 G Finch 149 Stoke Poges Henley
1997 G Finch Stoke Poges 137 D G Lane 141 Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
1996 R Pheasant Gerrards Cross 139 I Roostan 145 Reading Flackwell Heath
1995 L Jackson Frilford Heath 134 S Scott 143 Downhurst Maidenhead
1994 L Jackson Frilford Heath 142 M Cresswell 143 Goring & Streatley Buckingham
1993 C Pearce Whiteleaf 142 A Brewer 143 Denham Denham
1992 Abandoned           Gerrards Cross
1991 C Challen Stoke Poges 142 S Barwick 144 East Berkshire Temple
1990 R Walton Calcot Park 139 C Buttivant 141 Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross
1989 H Bareham Henley 134 S Pardoe 136 Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
1988 P J Collet Flackwell Heath 147 J B Berney 149 Gerrards Cross Flackwell Heath
1987 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 141 W Minster 141 Woburn Buckingham
1986 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 146 P Dougan 148 Flackwell Heath Chesterton
1985 M Briggs Maidenhead 144 J Bolton 145 Maidenhead Maidenhead
1984 S Morris Denham 139 A Millar 141 Denham Aritisans Denham
1983 G P Griffiths Stoke Poges 146 A P S Brewer 147 Denham Burnham Beeches
1982 M T Rapley Sonning 142 J G K Borrett 143 Denham Temple
1981 S Scott Calcot Park 141 M T Rapley 142 Sonning Henley
1980 S Pilgrim East Berkshire 141 D G Lane 142 Goring & Streatley East Berks
1979 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 140 D G Lane 144 Goring & Streatley Southfield
1978 C Scott Reading 144 A Wilmot 145 Gerrards Cross Reading
1977 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 140 C J Ball 144 Newbury & Crookham Goring & Streatley
1976 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 144 J G K Borrett 145 Denham Denham




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.