BB&O

The Colts Championship

For Players up to the age of 21 from 1973 and then up to 25 from 2008 and renamed the Under 25s Championship

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017 A Stubbs The Oxfordshire 136 C Herbert 140 Harewood Downs Huntercombe
2016 D Hewitt Sonning 71 R Smith 73 Buckinghamshire Huntercombe
2015 J Garnish The Oxfordshire 139 S Bolton 147 Goring & Streatley Huntercombe
2014 D Caton Burnham Beeches 144 J Garnish 144 The Oxfordshire Huntercombe
2013 T Morgan Frilford Heath 69 J Williams 72 Frilford Heath Huntercombe
2012 P Raines  Winter Hill 147 A Batty 149 Hazlemere The Lambourne
2011 M Johnson Chipping Norton 149 A Batty 150 Hazlemere Heythrop Park
2010 M Johnson Chipping Norton 142 P Raines 142 Winter Hill Chipping Norton
2009 D Henderson-Sowerby Burford 141 W Cooper 141 Woburn East Berkshire
2008 T Wilde Beaconsfield 136 T Hatton 138 Harleyford Gerrards Cross
2007 A Wootton Oxford City 143 J Kensit 148 Richings Park Magnolia Park
2006 M Rendell Reading 138 C Corbin 140 Wokefield Park East Berkshire
2005 T Newton Reading 143 M Joy 144 Hazlemere Wokefield Park
2004 M Rendell Reading 138 J Bircham 140 Woburn Sonning
2003 M Browning Donnington Valley 141 W Roebuck 142 Mentmore The Lambourne
2002 S Lewton Woburn 140 D Addison 141 West Berkshire Stoke Park
2001 P Neal Beaconsfield 139 G Harris 142 Reading Goring & Streatley
2000 G Harris Reading 136 P Neal 137 Beaconsfield Reading
1999 C Roake Gerrards Cross 138 K Freeman 141 Stoke Poges Wokefield Park
1998 C Roake Gerrards Cross 137 B Smith 141 East Berkshire Gerrards Cross
1997 J Carlsen Frilford Heath 138 S Richards 139 Chartridge Park Huntercombe
1996 M O'Connor Stoke Poges 140 J Carlsen 140 Frilford Heath Huntercombe
1995 C Roake Gerrards Cross 141 M O'Connor 144 Stoke Poges Huntercombe
1994 C Roake Gerrards Cross 138 R Walton 138 Calcot Park Huntercombe
1993 R Pheasant Gerrards Cross 142 L Bishop 145 Stoke Poges Huntercombe
1992 C Challen Stoke Poges 140 L Bishop 141 Stoke Poges Huntercombe
1991 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 138 R Watts 145 Stoke Poges Huntercombe
1990 S Pardoe Goring & Streatley 142 D Fisher 142 Flackwell Heath Huntercombe
1989 N Harris Flackwell Heath 145 P Ivil 149 East Berkshire Huntercombe
1988 P Dougan Woburn 140 S Pardoe 146 Goring & Streatley Huntercombe
1987 J Pocock Goring & Streatley 152 V L Phillips 153 Stoke Poges Huntercombe
1986 P Young East Berkshire 141 P Dougan 151 Flackwell Heath Huntercombe
1985 R A Forde Calcot Park 142 M Orris 144 Henley Huntercombe
1984 N G Webber Goring & Streatley 143 G Steel 144 Calcot Park Huntercombe
1983 P Sargood Wrexham Park 145 M Orris 148 Henley Huntercombe
1982 N G Webber Goring & Streatley 145 J Balague 146 Sonning Huntercombe
1981 N Lucas Ellesborough 142 G Blyth 145 Denham Huntercombe
1980 R Harris Windmill Hill 149 C Scott 150 Reading Huntercombe
1979 A Wilmott Gerrards Cross 144 J J Donaghey 148 North Oxford Huntercombe
1978 A Jackson Burnham Beeches 143 N Lucas 145 Ellesborough Huntercombe
1977 N Lucas Ellesborough 148 P Harris 156 Windmill Hill Huntercombe
1976 S Pilgrim East Berkshire 149 D P King 154 Frilford Heath Huntercombe
1975 A I Jackson Burnham Beeches 137 S Pilgrim 146 East Berkshire Huntercombe
1974 R Ellis Frilford Heath 146 S M Hancock 150   Huntercombe
1973 A P Morley   142 R G Lindsay 146 Stoke Poges Huntercombe




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.