BB&O

The Courage Trophy

For the leading player in the Champion Club from 2008

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score

Runner-up

Score

Club

Venue

2017 J Bartlett Woburn 141 A Lynch 145 Stoke Park Woburn
2016 J Kemp Woburn 71 T Shin 72 Castle Royle Feilford Heath
2015 A Haydon Sand Martins 142 S Bolton 145 Goring & Streatley Stoke Park
2014 T Shin Castle Royle 139 L Pearce 144 Reading Woburn
2013 N Scrutton Castle Royle 140 A Watkins 142 East Berkshire Frilford Heath
2012 S Whitehead Woburn 69 H Chapple 71 Calcot Park Stoke Park
2011 T Wilde Castle Royle 142 S Bolton 149 Frilford Heath Woburn
2010 T Wilde Castle Royle 142 N Scrutton 146 Castle Royle Frilford Heath
2009 Abandoned           Oxford City
2008 K Freeman Stoke Park 141 S Barwick 143 Stoke Park Sand Martins
2007 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 136 M Smith 137 Newbury Racecourse Newbury & Crookham
2006 T Eyres West Berkshire 137 D Summers 140 Oxford City Flackwell Heath
2005 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 135 E Pepperell 144 Frilford Heath Burnham Beeches
2004 P Heselden Harewood Downs 138 M Briggs 139 Donnington Grove Goring & Streatley
2003 B Mann Frilford Heath 144 A Walton 144 Frilford Heath Frilford Heath
2002 Cancelled           Sand Martins
2001 K Freeman Stoke Park 132 G Blainey 141 East Berkshire Studley Wood
2000 M Housego Wycombe Heights 138 R Christian 140 Beaconsfield Lyneham
1999 L Rusher Stoke Poges 139 P Neal 140 Beaconsfield Flackwell Heath
1998 L Rusher Stoke Poges 142 S Goddard 144 Burnham Beeches Badgemore Park
1997 L Rusher Stoke Poges 137 G Harris 139 Reading Reading
1996 G Woodman East Berkshire 135 M Briggs 140 Stoke Poges Newbury & Crookham
1995 N J Hammonds Burnham Beeches 135 M O'Connor 135 Stoke Poges Hadden Hill
1994 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 138 A P S Brewer 139 Denham Southfield
1993 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 142 S Jarman 144 Woburn Burford
1992 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 142 S Barwick 143 East Berkshire Calcot Park
1991 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 138 S Maynard 139 East Berkshire East Berkshire
1990 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 133 R Walton 140 Calcot Park Calcot Park
1989 P Dougan Woburn 138 H Bareham 141 Henley Beaconsfield
1988 P Dougan Woburn 139 N Webber 144 Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
1987 D Craik Frilford Heath 143 D G Lane 145 Goring & Streatley Sonning
1986 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 143 J A Stapleton 143 Gerrards Cross Burford
1985 M Collingbourne Goring & Streatley 148 D Rogers 151 East Berkshire Frilford Heath
1984 G Steel Calcot Park 143 W A Farrow 144 Stoke Poges Southfield
1983 W A Farrow Stoke Poges 141 S Scott 141 Calcot Park East Berkshire
1982 G P Griffiths Stoke Poges 142 D G Lane 144 Goring & Streatley Huntercombe
1981 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 153 J M T Warman 153 Denham Woburn
1980 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 141 D G Lane 141 Goring & Streatley Burnham Beeches
1979 J M T Warman Denham 142 J B Berney 142 Gerrards Cross Denham
1978 R S Nolf Denham 141 J B Berney 142 Gerrards Cross Ellesborough
1977 M T Rapley Sonning 143 A Jackson 144 Denham Sonning
1976 M T Rapley Sonning 137 J Nudds 143 Gerrards Cross Arts Maidenhead
1975 A Millar Denham Artisans 142 R W Ayre 144 Calcot Park Beaconsfield
1974 P A Dutton Denham 144 M Owers 147 Maidenhead Calcot Park
1973 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 148 C J Ball 149 Newbury & Crookham Stoke Poges
1972 G Benson Frilford Heath 144 K R Gough 146 Burnham Beeches Frilford Heath
1971 M G King Reading 142 S C Mason 142 Goring & Streatley Temple
1970 W S Gronow East Berkshire 142 J Lawrence 146 Stoke Poges East Berkshire
1969 J G K Borrett Denham 140 R Pattinson 141 Ellesborough Gerrards Cross
1968 J A Putt Frilford Heath 140 M G King 142 Reading Burnham Beeches
1967 M G King Reading 145 J H Cook 151 Goring & Streatley Temple
1966 B A Hose Maidenhead 153 J G K Borrett 153 Denham Stoke Poges
1965 M Dawson Denham 140 J G K Borrett 141 Denham Calcot Park
1964 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 147 P J Walsh 147 Sonning Sonning
1963 J E J Foreman Stoke Poges 147 J Lawrence 148 Stoke Poges Calcot Park




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.