BB&O

The Junior Championship

For Junior golfers up to the age of 18

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017 C Herbert Harewood Downs 143 M Dhaubhadel 144 Calcot Park Buckinghamshire
2016 K Donaldson Buckinghamshire 143 M East 144 Burnham Beeches Buckinghamshire
2015 A Bithrey Woburn 147 J Gough 149 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2014 G Gardner Castle Royle 139 K Donaldson 144 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2013 M East Castle Royle 144 T Butterworth 146 Harewood Downs Buckinghamshire
2012 D Langley Castle Royle 140 G Bell 142 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2011 D Langley Castle Royle 141 J Foster 143 Newbury & Crookham Buckinghamshire
2010 D Newbold Frilford Heath 151 A Stubbs 152 The Oxfordshire West Berkshire
2009 L Williams Hadden Hill 145 T Hatton 145 Harleyford Mill Ride
2008 J Canning Stoke Park 143 E Pepperell 144 Drayton Park Woburn
2007 E Pepperell Drayton Park 143 S Bolton 145 Magnolia Park Frilford Heath
2006 J Kensit Richings Park 148 M Johnson 153 Chipping Norton The Oxfordshire
2005 M Hawkes Royal Ascot 151 C Norman 151 Sand Martins Bearwood Lakes
2004 H Brooks Woburn 141 D Taylor 144 Woburn Buckinghamshire
2003 H Brooks Woburn 148 N Scrutton 149 Maidenhead Studley Wood
2002 D Taylor Woburn 144 J Cronly 150 Frilford Heath Castle Royle
2001 D Hunt Frilford Heath 150 A Glass 150 Reading Bearwood Lakes
2000 A Sheffield Brailes 150 G Blainey 152 East Berkshire The Oxfordshire
1999 J Lawson Frilford Heath 139 S M Richards 140 Chartridge Park North Oxford
1998 L Gauthier East Berkshire 146 A Sheffield 149 Brailes Stoke Poges
1997 S M Richards Chartridge Park 144 C Piercy 152 Reading Castle Royle
1996 K Johnson Frilford Heath 149 C M Roake 150 Gerrards Cross Woburn
1995 C M Roake Gerrards Cross 146 B Smith 152 East Berkshire Mentmore
1994 D Messias Gerrards Cross 154 B Smith 154 East Berkshire Windmill Hill
1993 L C Donald Beaconsfield 146 M O'Connor 149 Stoke Poges Stoke Poges
1992 C Challen Stoke Poges 145 A Norman 149 Buckinghamshire North Oxford
1991 N Hammonds Burnham Beeches 144 T Butler 145 Newbury & Crookham Flackwell Heath
1990 R J Walton Calcot Park 147 R Watts 148 Stoke Poges Denham
1989 L Bishop Royal Ascot 145 N Hammonds 146 Burnham Beeches Burnham Beeches
1988 D Craik Frilford Heath 141 J Bulstrode 149 Gerrards Cross Southfield
1987 D Craik Frilford Heath 152 V L Phillips 155 Stoke Poges Woburn
1986 P Dougan Flackwell Heath 150 D Craik 157 Frilford Heath Newbury & Crookham
1985 C Bell Winter Hill 132 L Stalder 133 Denham Windmill Hill
1984 R Seymour Chiltern Forest 149 M Evans 151 Goring & Streatley North Oxford
1983 R Weedon Woburn 75 M Hunt 79 Easthampstead Stoke Poges
1982 M G Grimsey Harewood Downs 149 M Hunt 152 East Berkshire Flackwell Heath
1981 R Long Windmill Hill 155 R Weedon 155 Ellesborough Winter Hill
1980 S Scott Calcot Park 149 R Long 154 Windmill Hill Goring & Streatley
1979 S Scott Calcot Park 153 D Rosier 156 Newbury & Crookham Windmill Hill
1978 K Rendell East Berkshire 155 R Mead 157 Newbury & Crookham Sonning
1977 S Harding Maidenhead 164 P Symonds 164 North Oxford Southfield
1976 P Morley Reading 151 I Donnelly 151 Burford Reading
1975 S Hancock Reading 143 P Morley 146 Reading Harewood Downs
1974 C R Dell Stoke Poges 147 A Wilmot 152 Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross
1973 D H Niven Newbury & Crookham         Maidenhead
1972 C C H Eyles Frilford Heath 155 T R Foster 160 Maidenhead Southfield
1971 S C Mason Goring & Streatley 135 M Walsh 153 Oxford City Calcot Park
1970 G R D Eyles Frilford Heath 145 S C Mason 148 Goring & Streatley Harewood Downs
1969 J A Putt Oxford City 146 S C Mason 147 Goring & Strealtey Reading
1968 J A Putt Oxford City 146 R Ellis 146 Oxford City North Oxford
1967 J H Cook Goring & Streatley 148 M C Emerson 151 Denham Gerrards Cross
1966 M C Emerson Denham 75 J H Cook 79 Goring & Streatley Newbury
1965 J H Cook Goring & Streatley 69 M G King 71 Reading Flackwell Heath
1964 M Craig Reading 75 G B Henney 76 Calcot Harewood Downs
1963 P C Simpson East Berkshire 78 M Gallimore 80 Datchet Goring & Streatley
1962 C J Ball Newbury & Crookham 77 M Gallimore 83 Datchet Henley
1961 E Jeffries Oxford City          
1960

R Challis

R Bradbury

Sonning

Oxford City

         
1959 G L Morley Oxford City          
1958 D E F Simons Gerrards Cross          
1957 D E F Simons Gerrards Cross          
1956 C Cairns East Berkshire          
1955 J G K Borrett Calcot Park          
1954 P D C Bird Gerrards Cross          




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.