BB&O

We have moved!

Thursday 16th November 2017

BB&O Golf is now situated near Thame, Oxford
Read More...

Special Achievement Awards

Friday 10th November 2017

End of season awards given to Tom Gregory & Ben Loveard and a special award for Jan Hubrecht
Read More...

The Van Phillips Trophy

Friday 27th October 2017

Tom Gregory caps a fantastic season with a win on home soil
Read More...

Futures Tour Frilford Heath

Wednesday 25th October 2017

Wins for Connor Jacob, Harry Thomas & Will Tate in final event of 2017
Read More...

Futures Tour Order of Merits

Wednesday 25th October 2017

Connor Jacob, Ben Loveard & Archie Smith show impressive levels of consistency to take home their respective age group OOM titles.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Final

Tuesday 10th October 2017

Playoff Thriller gives Sonning the Trophy
Read More...

Hillman Plate Final

Saturday 7th October 2017

Woburn take the honours again....but only just!
Read More...

U16 Victory Gives BB&O The Double

Sunday 1st October 2017

Under 16s win the League Finals to follow in the footsteps of the Under 18s
Read More...

Cameron represents England in Style

Saturday 30th September 2017

Henley's Douglas Cameron helps England to Victory
Read More...

England V Scotland U16's

Tuesday 26th September 2017

Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson selected to play for England
Read More...

South Eastern Group Boys Final

Monday 25th September 2017

BB&O are crowned Champions with wins against Surrey & Norfolk
Read More...

England Golf Champion of Champions

Monday 18th September 2017

Charlie Herbert, Tim Shin & David Niven represent BB&O
Read More...

Futures Tour Woburn

Monday 18th September 2017

Wins for Freddie Bearman, Ben Loveard & Archie Smith
Read More...

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy

Sunday 17th September 2017

Van Phillips wins the Open Championship as Conor Gough takes the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Junior Elite V Hertfordshire V Middlesex

Friday 15th September 2017

The Junior Elite team win all their league games in 2017 to secure the league title
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Saturday 2nd September 2017

Charlie Herbert retains the title for a second year
Read More...

English Boys County Final V Yorkshire

Friday 1st September 2017

BB&O Lose Hard Fought Final
Read More...

English Boys County Finals Day 2

Wednesday 30th August 2017

BB&O take on Yorkshire for Boys National Crown
Read More...

European Men's Team Championship

Wednesday 30th August 2017

Henley's Doug Cameron is selcted to represented England
Read More...

England Boys County Finals Day 1

Tuesday 29th August 2017

BB&O beat Staffordshire
Read More...

Futures Tour Henley

Monday 28th August 2017

Wins for Simon Mead, Ben Loveard & Joshua Roche
Read More...

Nandit Sondagar wins Bucks Cup

Thursday 24th August 2017

Nandit Sondagar wins over for rounds in the first ever Bucks Cup
Read More...

South Eastern Foursomes Qualifier

Wednesday 23rd August 2017

Brewer's Men fail to qualify, but Denham does not!
Read More...

U12 Championship

Tuesday 22nd August 2017

Joseph Lawton seals narrow victory at Beaconsfield
Read More...

Junior Elite V Lancashire

Monday 21st August 2017

A hard fought draw against a strong Lancashire Boys team
Read More...

U16's V Beds & Herts

Monday 21st August 2017

The U16's finish the season unbeaten winning every match
Read More...

Futures Tour Maidenhead

Friday 18th August 2017

Wins for Joseph Lawton, Huw Pearson & Archie Smith
Read More...

England Golf Seniors Series

Thursday 17th August 2017

BB&O President is the first ever winner
Read More...

England Golf Junior Champion Club

Wednesday 16th August 2017

Buckingham perform well at National Finals
Read More...

England Boys Selection

Wednesday 16th August 2017

Tom Gregory and Conor Gough selected for England U16's
Read More...

88th Amateur Championship

Tuesday 15th August 2017

Tim Shin is BB&O Amateur Champion
Read More...

Futures Tour The Berkshire

Tuesday 15th August 2017

Wins for George Kennedy, Luke Perkins & Archie Smith
Read More...

Eddie Pepperell Invitational

Monday 14th August 2017

European Tour star Eddie Pepperell put on a show for 36 lucky juniors
Read More...

Junior Elite V Hertfordshire & Essex

Sunday 13th August 2017

BB&O win both matches to remain unbeaten
Read More...

U16's V Middlesex & Hertfordshire

Friday 11th August 2017

BB&O U16's maintain their unbeaten record
Read More...

South England Boys Open (SEBO)

Thursday 10th August 2017

Gregor McKenzie takes home the U16 title while others perform strongly
Read More...

BB&O V Hertfordshire

Monday 7th August 2017

The First Team finish the season unbeaten as they beat Hertfordshire
Read More...

Franz Klammer Trophy

Monday 7th August 2017

Finlay takes home a prestigious Austrian Golf Trophy
Read More...

English Amateur

Thursday 3rd August 2017

David Langley wins Medal Honours at The Berkshire
Read More...

Junior Championship

Monday 31st July 2017

Charlie Herbert narrowly secures the title
Read More...

First Team V Middlesex

Monday 31st July 2017

First Team edge another nail biter
Read More...

Futures Tour Goring & Streatley

Friday 28th July 2017

Wins for Archie Smith, Ben Loveard & Joseph Lawton
Read More...

Douglas Johns

Thursday 27th July 2017

Oliver Dickman from Cuckfield wins in style
Read More...

U14 Championship

Tuesday 25th July 2017

Ben McFadden claims the title at Castle Royle
Read More...

Seniors V Bedforshire

Tuesday 25th July 2017

A good victory for the Seniors at The Berkshire
Read More...

U16's V Wiltshire

Monday 24th July 2017

BB&O beat Wiltshire convincingly
Read More...

Tillman Trophy

Monday 24th July 2017

Olly Huggins misses out on the title in a three way play off
Read More...

McGregor Trophy

Friday 21st July 2017

Strong showing by BB&O boys at Burnham Berrow
Read More...

Champion Club & Courage Trophy

Friday 14th July 2017

Woburn clinch the Champion Club on home soil while Jack Bartlett wins the Courage Trophy.
Read More...

Boys South East Qualifying

Thursday 13th July 2017

Amazing victory for the Junior Elite Team at Woodbridge
Read More...

McGregor Trophy

Thursday 13th July 2017

Conor Gough & Tom Gregory picked for England to play in the Nations Cup
Read More...

South East Mens County Qualifying

Monday 10th July 2017

BB&O finish a very credible third
Read More...

Logan Trophy

Monday 10th July 2017

Woburn's Stephen Jensen is victorious at Beau Desert
Read More...

First Team V Bedfordshire

Monday 3rd July 2017

First Team edge Bedfordshire in close fought affair
Read More...

East Berkshire Stag

Tuesday 27th June 2017

BB&O are victorious in The Inter County Challenge
Read More...

Henry Cooper Junior Masters

Tuesday 27th June 2017

Strong showing by BB&O boys
Read More...

Futures Tour North Oxford

Sunday 25th June 2017

Wins for Will Tate, Ben Withall & Connor Jacob
Read More...

BB&O representation at the 117th US Open

Tuesday 20th June 2017

Eddie Pepperell & Tyrrell Hatton compete at The US Open in Wisconsin
Read More...

U18's V Essex and Middlesex

Sunday 18th June 2017

The U18's were victorious in both matches at Lambourne
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Friday 16th June 2017

Tim Shin & Harrison Arnold win the scratch. Peter Davidson & Simon Warren win the net
Read More...

English Seniors Championship

Friday 9th June 2017

Doug Cameron wins at Saunton
Read More...

Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Friday 2nd June 2017

Wins for Struan Hancock, Huw Pearson & Connor Jacob
Read More...

Colts Championship

Tuesday 30th May 2017

Alex Stubbs wins the Colts Championship
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Monday 29th May 2017

Kevin Freeman wins the Mid Age Championship
Read More...

Tom Gregory helps England to victory over Spain

Monday 29th May 2017

Tom secured 3 points to help England win 15-9
Read More...

Eastern Counties Foursomes

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

The First Team at Seacroft, Lincolnshire
Read More...

Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Sunday 21st May 2017

Wins for Simon Mead, Ben Loveard & Taylor Paul
Read More...

Seacroft Foursomes

Saturday 20th May 2017

BB&O fight back after a slow start.
Read More...

International call up for Tom Gregory

Friday 19th May 2017

Tom has been selected to play for England U16's against Spain later this month
Read More...

BB&O V Essex

Sunday 14th May 2017

First Team draw 6-6 in thriller to Essex
Read More...

Seniors Championship 2017

Friday 12th May 2017

Niven wins consecutive Seniors Championships
Read More...

Fairhaven Trophy 2017

Monday 8th May 2017

BB&O boys continue to shine on National stage
Read More...

Whittaker wins at Parkstone Golf Club

Friday 5th May 2017


Read More...

Thunderbird International beckons for Conor Gough

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

Conor Gough selected to represent England in Arizona, USA.
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Monday 1st May 2017

Shane Slatter is victorious at Temple
Read More...

Futures Tour Sunningdale Heath

Sunday 30th April 2017

Wins for Connor Jacob (U12), Taylor Paul (U15) & Ben Loveard (U14)
Read More...

Strong performances by BB&O U16's players

Friday 21st April 2017

The annual U16 Midlands boys stroke play event was held on the 18th - 20th April at Hawkstone Park, Shropshire.
Read More...

U16's beat both Middlesex and Bedfordshire

Friday 21st April 2017

Fighting spirit shown by the U16s to ensure two wins
Read More...

Message from Eddie Pepperell

Thursday 20th April 2017

Have you heard what Eddie Pepperell has had to say about BB&O junior events?
Read More...

Temple Futures Tour

Tuesday 18th April 2017

Wins for Archie Smith, Harry Thomas and Joseph Lawton at Temple
Read More...

BB&O Boys perform well at The McEvoy

Tuesday 18th April 2017

Strong performances by Nick Elmey, Conor Gough & Kristian Tannum Donaldson at the McEvoy Trophy
Read More...

Tom Gregory shines for England U16's

Tuesday 18th April 2017

BB&O's 14 year old Tom Gregory, represented England for the first time in an international U16 quadrangular match
Read More...

Buckingham win Junior Champion Club

Tuesday 11th April 2017

Buckingham win Junior Champion Club with Gerrards Cross in second and Stoke Park in third.
Read More...

Futures Tour Ellesborough

Monday 10th April 2017

Wins for Carl Banner, Ben Loveard and Simon Mead at Ellesborough
Read More...

U14's beat both Middlesex and Bedfordshire

Thursday 6th April 2017

The U14's get off to a fast start to the year
Read More...

First Team Triumph against Seniors and Juniors

Sunday 26th March 2017

BB&O County First team hold off the Seniors and the Junior Elite in the second "Triangular" Friendly Match.
Read More...

BB&O's Tom Gregory Gets International Call Up

Wednesday 22nd March 2017

Tom Gregory (Stoke Park)has been picked to represent England at Under 16 level.
Read More...

New for 2017, LD Trophy

Tuesday 21st March 2017

BB&O announce 72 hole combined Trophy for Juniors.
Read More...

BB&O Regional Representation

Thursday 16th March 2017

BB&O have four boys in The England Golf Under 16 Regional Squad.
Read More...

Tyrrell Hatton Junior Masters

Wednesday 22nd February 2017

Tyrrell Hatton announces the Tyrrell Hatton Junior Masters event at his home club, Harleyford.
Read More...

Elite Squad Training

Sunday 19th February 2017

Our thanks goes to Harewood Downs for hosting our Elite Squad training.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Wednesday 8th February 2017

The draw has been made and sent to Clubs and Organisers.
Read More...

BB&O Boys Show Early Season Promise

Sunday 5th February 2017

Strong showing from the Gregory brothers in Portugal
Read More...

Junior Presentation Evening

Thursday 24th November 2016

Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Management Prize
Read More...

Junior Presentation Evening

Thursday 24th November 2016

Conor Gough wins the Boddington Trophy
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Order of Merit

Thursday 27th October 2016

After a long season the winners have now been confirmed.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Frilford Heath

Wednesday 26th October 2016

Wins for Melan Dhaubhadel, Taylor Paul and Tom Stephenson-Green at Frilford Heath.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 24th October 2016

Goring & Streatley beat Donnington Valley 4½-2½
Read More...

South East Seniors Final

Thursday 13th October 2016

Disappointment again for BB&O Seniors
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Sunday 9th October 2016

Woburn defeat Lambourne in hard fought final.
Read More...

English Senior Men's County Finals

Thursday 6th October 2016

Thrilling Final ends in disappointment for BB&O Seniors
Read More...

County Finals

Sunday 2nd October 2016

BB&O County Team just miss out after thrilling final
Read More...

South East U18 Finals

Sunday 25th September 2016

U18s County Team just miss out to Surrey in the South East Finals
Read More...

Order of Merit

Monday 19th September 2016

After a long, closely run, season Tim Shin tops the Order of Merit after his tied 4th spot in the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Autumn Trophy

Monday 19th September 2016

Dan Caton finishes 2 under par to beat Clubmate Michael East on countback and win the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Open Championship

Monday 19th September 2016

Bill Hemstock finishes 5 under par to win the Open for the PGA for the 4th year in a row.
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Monday 19th September 2016

Charlie Herbert tops the Junior Order of Merit
Read More...

Canadian International Junior Challenge

Friday 16th September 2016

Congratulations to Kristian Donaldson for helping Team England win in Canada
Read More...

Conor Gough selected for England U16s

Friday 16th September 2016

Conor Gough (Stoke Park) has been selected to play for England U16s against Scotland and Ireland
Read More...

English Seniors County Champion of Champions

Monday 12th September 2016

David Niven won the Seniors Champion of Champions at Woodhall Spa by 5 shots over the weekend of 10th & 11th September
Read More...

Seniors v Essex

Friday 9th September 2016

The Seniors beat Essex 7-3 at Burnham Beeches to win the South East Northern League
Read More...

U12 v U13 Friendly Match

Sunday 28th August 2016

The Under 12s get the better of The Under 13s in a fun friendly enjoyed by all
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Henley

Friday 26th August 2016

Wins for Melan Dhaubhadel, Aidan Benger and Tom Stephenson-Green at Henley
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Friday 26th August 2016

Conor Gough breaks the course record in the second round of the Stoke Park Junior Open and wins the event by 10 shots
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Maidenhead

Sunday 21st August 2016

Wins for Gregor McKenzie, Carl Banner and Ben McFadden at Maidenhead
Read More...

Seniors Championship

Saturday 20th August 2016

David Niven beats Ian Oakes in a 4 hole playoff to win his first Seniors Championship
Read More...

87th Amateur Championship

Monday 8th August 2016

John Kemp (Woburn) wins at The Oxfordshire having been Runner-Up the last two years
Read More...

Junior Championship

Tuesday 2nd August 2016

Kristian Tannum-Donaldson makes 5 birdies in the last round to win by 1 shot from Michael East.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour The Berkshire

Monday 1st August 2016

Another win for Melan Dhaubhadel in the U15s, Will Tate in the U14s and Tom Stephenson-Green in the U12s
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Goring & Streatley

Saturday 30th July 2016

Melan Dhaubhadle, Tom Gregory and Tom Stephenson-Green are the winners at Goring & Streatley
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Friday 29th July 2016

Conor Gough adds the Douglas Johns to his Trophy Cabinet.
Read More...

Under 14 Championship

Wednesday 27th July 2016

Conor Gough pips Tom Gregory for the Under 14 Championship at Castle Royle
Read More...

Seniors County Qualifying

Tuesday 19th July 2016

The Seniors retain their title at Littlestone on 19th July
Read More...

Boys County Qualifying

Thursday 14th July 2016

The Boys just lose out to Hertfordshire in the County Qualifying at Kings Lynn on 14th July.
Read More...

County Qualifying

Saturday 9th July 2016

The County finish 5th at Calcot Park on 9th July
Read More...

Champion Club

Sunday 26th June 2016

Woburn beat Castle Royle on countback on a rain affected day at Frilford Heath
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Drayton Park

Monday 20th June 2016

Wins for Oscar Craik, Carl Banner and Ben McFadden at Drayton Park on 19th June.
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Saturday 18th June 2016

Calcot Park win both the Scratch & Hadicap Championships at Gerrards Cross on 17th June
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Saturday 4th June 2016

Third wins of the season for Melan Dhaubhadel (Calcot Park)and Ben McFadden (Stoke Park) and the second for Taylor Paul (Stoke Park)
Read More...

Colts Championship

Wednesday 1st June 2016

Damien Hewitt (Sonning) wins at Huntercombe in a rain shortened Championship
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Wednesday 1st June 2016

Craig Buttivant (Gerrards Cross) wins his 4th Mid Age title at The Oxfordshire
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Monday 23rd May 2016

Melan Dhaubhadel (Calcot Park), Tom Gregory (Stoke Park) and Ben McFadden (Stoke Park) take the honours at Badgemore Park
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Wednesday 11th May 2016

The draw for the Hillman Trophy Plate has been made and sent to Organisers and Clubs.
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Thursday 5th May 2016

With another good field at Temple on 2nd May, Dan Walker (The Springs) took the Trophy.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Sunningdale Ladies

Wednesday 4th May 2016

Melan Dhaubhadel (Calcot Park), Carl Banner (Stoke Park)and Ben McFadden (Stoke Park) win at Sunningdale Ladies on 1st May.
Read More...

Iain MacCaskill honoured by England Golf

Friday 22nd April 2016

Iain MacCaskill deservedly receives a Lifetime Service Award from England Golf
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Tuesday 12th April 2016

The Hillman Trophy Preliminary Round is complete and details sent to Clubs and Organisers.
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Monday 11th April 2016

Woburn took the title after a very close finish at Caversham Heath on 7th May.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Temple

Monday 11th April 2016

The second event in the Nike Futures Tour took place at Temple on 5th April
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Ellesborough

Monday 4th April 2016

The 2016 Season kicked off at Ellesborough on a lovely Spring day on 31st March.
Read More...

County Jottings

Saturday 31st October 2015

The latest edition of County Jottings is availble
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour OOM

Saturday 31st October 2015

Thomas Lawton wins the Under 14s and Thomas Gregory the Under 12s Order of Merit titles
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Saturday 31st October 2015

Oscar Craik wins the U14s around his Home Club at Frilford Heath with Archie Smith taking the U12s Trophy
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Tuesday 20th October 2015

Studley Wood beat Newbury & Crookham in the Hillman Trophy Final at Frilford Heath.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Tuesday 13th October 2015

The Hillman Trophy Plate Final between The Lambourne and Burnham Beeches resulted in a win for Burnham Beeches.
Read More...

England Seniors County Championship

Friday 9th October 2015

BB&O win their first County Championship since 1999
Read More...

Open Championship

Monday 21st September 2015

Guy Woodman just edges out Matt Collis on count-back to win the Open Championship
Read More...

Autumn Trophy

Monday 21st September 2015

Olly Huggins plays his best golf of the year to take the Autumn Trophy at The Lambourne
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Sunday 20th September 2015

Kristian Tannum- Donaldson topped the Junior Order of Merit after the Stoke Park Junior Open.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Monday 31st August 2015

A 1 under par round of 69 saw Gregor McKenzie win the U14s at Henley as Struan Hancock won his 4th U12s trophy of the year.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Friday 14th August 2015

A second successive win for Melan Dhaubhadel and a first for Archie Smith at Hazlemere on 12th August.
Read More...

86th Amateur Championship

Sunday 9th August 2015

John Gough wins the Amateur Championship by 5 shots from John Kemp
Read More...

Junior Championship

Tuesday 4th August 2015

Alex Bithrey edges out John Gough to land the Junior Championship at Buckinghamshire on 3rd August.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Monday 3rd August 2015

Wins for Melan Dhaubhadel and Thomas Gregory at The Berkshire on 2nd August
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Friday 31st July 2015

Another Hallamshire win as Barclay Brown follows Alex Fitzpatrick in taking the Douglas Johns Trophy.
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Tuesday 28th July 2015

Conor Gough (Stoke Park) adds the Under 14s Championship to his wins this year
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Friday 24th July 2015

What a shame. Bad weather at Goring & Streatley caused us to abandon the competition.
Read More...

Under 12s Championship

Thursday 23rd July 2015

Another win for Conor Gough as he defends his Title at Beaconsfield
Read More...

England Golf County Qualifiers

Wednesday 22nd July 2015

All three County Qualifiers have now been played.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 13th July 2015

The Hillman Trophy Plate 2nd Round has been completed.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 13th July 2015

The 3rd Round of the Hillman Trophy has been completed.
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Monday 6th July 2015

Castle Royle and Calcot Park win the Scratch and Handicap Foursomes Salvers on 3rd July
Read More...

Penfold Trophy

Sunday 28th June 2015

James Butterworth (Harewood Downs) wins the Penfold Trophy at Maidenhead.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Monday 22nd June 2015

A first win for Will Tate and the 3rd of the year for Struan Hancock at Drayton Park
Read More...

Courage Trophy

Monday 15th June 2015

Andy Haydon ends a 20 year wait for a BB&O Trophy
Read More...

Champion Club

Monday 15th June 2015

Burnham Beeches are Champion Club after taking the title by 12 clear shots
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Monday 1st June 2015

Another win for Taylor Paul in the U14s and Thomas Gregory wins the U12s at Badgemore Park
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Saturday 30th May 2015

Taylor Paul and Struan Hancock win their Age Groups at Hadden Hill
Read More...

Colts Championship

Wednesday 27th May 2015

Jordan Garnish has an emphatic victory in the Colts Championship
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Tuesday 26th May 2015

Kevin Freeman wins the Mid Age Championship after a play off with Nick Newman
Read More...

Seniors Championship

Friday 22nd May 2015

Tim Whittaker makes Home advantage count as he wins the Seniors Championship at Beaconsfield.
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Saturday 9th May 2015

Jon Howse (Donnington Grove) wins the Spring Trophy at Temple.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Saturday 9th May 2015

Harry West (Calcot Park) and Joshua Roche (Drayton Park) win at Sunningdale Ladie.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 13th April 2015

The Preliminary Round has been completed.
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Sunday 12th April 2015

East Berkshire are the Junior Champion Club for 2015
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Wednesday 8th April 2015

Harry Morris (Huntswood) and Conor Gough (Stoke Park) win at Temple.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Friday 3rd April 2015

Struan Hancock (Bearwood Lakes) and James Gregory (Stoke Park) took the Honours at Ellesborough on 2nd April
Read More...

Annual Dinner

Tuesday 3rd March 2015

The 53rd Annual County Dinner was held on 2nd March at the Blue Mountain Golf Centre.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Thursday 12th February 2015

Entries have closed for the 2015 Trophy and the Draw has been completed
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Saturday 31st January 2015

The Futures Tour is now open for registration and the first 3 events entries.
Read More...

County Card

Saturday 31st January 2015

Applications are now avaialable online
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Frilford Heath

Friday 31st October 2014

An exciting finish to the last event of the year, with Kristian and Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson winning their Age Groups.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 20th October 2014

Castle Royle got the better of Newbury & Crookham in the Plate Final at Frilford Heath on 18th October
Read More...

Seniors League Final

Friday 17th October 2014

The Seniors won the Daily Telegraph League Final beating Kent 5½-4½
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 13th October 2014

Wokefield Park become the first Club to successfully defend the Trophy when they beat Beaconsfield on Saturday 11th October.
Read More...

Alan Hobson Trophy

Friday 26th September 2014

David Niven (Newbury & Crookham) beats the Men of Kent to win the title by 1 shot.
Read More...

Order of Merit

Monday 22nd September 2014

Jack Haines pips Alex Wills to the Order of Merit title at The Lambourne.
Read More...

Autumn Trophy

Monday 22nd September 2014

Jack Haines wins his 3rd Autumn Trophy at The Lambourne on 21st September.
Read More...

Open Championship

Monday 22nd September 2014

A win for the Professionals again, with John Kennedy taking the trophy with a fine 4 under par.
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Monday 22nd September 2014

George Gardner caps a great year by winning the Junior Order of Merit.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 22nd September 2014

The Final of the Hillman Trophy Plate will be played between Newbury & Crookham and Castle Royle. Date and Venue to be confirmed.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 22nd September 2014

The Final of the Hillman Trophy will be between Beaconsfield and the current holders Wokefield Park on 11th October. Venue to be confirmed.
Read More...

Canadian Junior International Challenge

Thursday 11th September 2014

George Gardner (Castle Royle), representing England, tops the leaderboard and helps England to a 16 shot win.
Read More...

Junior Manager for U12s & U14s

Monday 8th September 2014

BB&O need a Junior Manager
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Henley

Friday 15th August 2014

Play abandoned after 9 holes but wins for Harrison Arnold and Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hazlemere

Thursday 14th August 2014

Wins for Kristian Tannum-Donaldson and Thomas Gregory at Hazlemere on 13th August.
Read More...

Junior Championship

Thursday 7th August 2014

George Gardner wins the Junior Championship with a record 5 under par score with Kristian Tannum-Donaldson finishing Runner Up and winning both the Under 16 and Junior Handicap Trophies.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour The Berkshire

Monday 4th August 2014

Two more wins for Kristian Tannum-Donaldson and Conor Gough on the Blue Cousre at The Berkshire on 3rd August.
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Friday 1st August 2014

Alex Fitzpatrick (Hallamshire) aces his 35th hole and goes on to win the Douglas Johns Trophy by 1 shot at Harewood Downs on 31st July.
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Wednesday 30th July 2014

Conor Gough (Stoke Park) added the Under 14s Championship to his list of wins at Castle Royle on 29th July.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Goring & Streatley

Saturday 26th July 2014

Bradley Tuckett from East Berkshire won the Under 14s with Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson adding another win in the Under 12s.
Read More...

Under 12s Championship

Friday 25th July 2014

Conor Gough (Stoke Park) won the Under 12s Championship on countback from Thomas Gregory.
Read More...

Champion Club & Courage Trophy

Monday 7th July 2014

Castle Royle triumph at Woburn and take the title for the 4th time in 5 years. Tim Shin also wins the Courage Trophy
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Tuesday 1st July 2014

Held at Buckingham in their Centenary year on 27th June, East Berkshire took both the Scratch & Handicap Salvers.
Read More...

Under 10s Par 3 Challenge

Tuesday 24th June 2014

At Hadden Hill and free to enter and open to any boy who will be under 10 years old on August 1st 2014.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Drayton Park

Monday 23rd June 2014

Wins for the Tannum-Donaldson brothers at Drayton Park on 22nd June.
Read More...

Order of Merit

Sunday 15th June 2014

Alex Wills leads the Order of Merit after 7 events
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Saturday 14th June 2014

David Langley (Castle Royle)shoots a course record 65 in the last round to win by 8 shots.
Read More...

Penfold Trophy

Friday 13th June 2014

Darren Gatward (Calcot Park) wins the Penfold Trophy by 5 shots
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Tuesday 3rd June 2014

Wins for James Duffy (Castle Royle) and Taylor Paul (Stoke Park)at Badgemore Park on 1st June
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Saturday 31st May 2014

Wins for Bradley Tuckett and Struan Hancock at Hadden Hill on 30th May
Read More...

Colts' Championship

Wednesday 28th May 2014

Dan Caton (Burnham Beeches) won the Colts' Championship after a playoff at Huntercombe on 27th May.
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Tuesday 27th May 2014

Ashley Walton (Frilford Heath) won the Mid Age Championship at The Oxfordshire on 26th May.
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Friday 9th May 2014

Entries have closed and the Penfold Trophy Qualifying cancelled due to poor entries.
Read More...

Seniors Championship

Friday 9th May 2014

George Wilson takes the Seniors title at a very wet and windy 2 days at Ellesborough.
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Tuesday 6th May 2014

From a strong field, Jack Haines came through to clinch the Spring Trophy at Temple on Bank Holiday Monday.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Sunningdale Ladies

Monday 5th May 2014

Wins for James Duffy and Conor Gough at Sunningdale Ladies on 4th May.
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Woburn take the title at Bird Hills in a really close contest.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Temple

Wednesday 16th April 2014

Wins for brothers Kristian and Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson at Temple on 15th April
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Ellesborough

Friday 11th April 2014

The first event of the year saw wins for Gregor McKenzie and Thomas Gregory.
Read More...

Annual Dinner

Tuesday 4th March 2014

Once again we had a very enjoyable Annual Dinner at the Blue Mountain Golf Centre on 3rd March.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 17th February 2014

The draw has been completed and details emailed to Organisers and Clubs.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour

Tuesday 7th January 2014

Registration is now open for the 2014 season.
Read More...

County Card Scheme

Monday 6th January 2014

Applications are now being accepted for the new season starting in April.
Read More...

County Jottings

Tuesday 26th November 2013

For a round up of the latest news read County Jottings
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Frilford Heath

Friday 1st November 2013

The last event of the year saw the 4th joint win for by the Gough Brothers.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 28th October 2013

Chitern Forest beat Datchet in the Final on 27th October.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 7th October 2013

Wokefield Park beat Castle Royle in the Final on 6th October.
Read More...

Daily Telegraph Salver

Sunday 6th October 2013

BB&O beat Surrey in the Final at Brocket Hall on Sunday 6th October.
Read More...

Amateur Championship 2014

Wednesday 2nd October 2013

A change of dates for the Amateur Championship in 2014.
Read More...

Autumn Trophy & Open Championship

Monday 30th September 2013

Adam Batty and Lewis Atkinson win at The Lambourne on 29th September.
Read More...

Order of Merit

Monday 30th September 2013

Tom Wilde takes the Order of Merit Trophy after the Autumn Trophy at The Lambourne.
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Sunday 29th September 2013

Alex Wills received his JOOM Trophy at The Lambourne on Sunday.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Saturday 28th September 2013

The Semi Finals are complete in the Hillman Trophy Plate.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Friday 27th September 2013

The Semi Finals are complete in the Hillman Trophy.
Read More...

Golf Partnership Vacancy

Saturday 21st September 2013

The BB&O Golf Partnership is seeking an Assistant County Development Officer.
Read More...

County Team win League

Monday 2nd September 2013

The County played Middlesex at Fulwell and the win confirmed the League title.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Henley

Friday 30th August 2013

Nick Elmey wins the Under 14s and Tom Lawton the Under 12s at Henley.
Read More...

Under 16s League

Thursday 29th August 2013

The Under 16s win both their matches at Beadlow Manor on 28th August and retain their League title.
Read More...

EG SE Junior Foursomes

Wednesday 21st August 2013

The County Juniors finish in 2nd place at Dunstable Downs on 20th August
Read More...

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy

Wednesday 21st August 2013

The Open Championship & Autumn Trophy are now open for entries.
Read More...

Colts Championship

Wednesday 21st August 2013

Toby Morgan (Frilford Heath) is the Colts for 2013.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hazlemere

Thursday 15th August 2013

The Gough brothers enjoy another double at Hazlemere on 14th August.
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Sunday 11th August 2013

Tom Lawson wins his 4th Amateur title at Stoke Park on 10th August.
Read More...

Junior Championship

Tuesday 6th August 2013

Michael East wins the Junior Championship at Buckinghamshire GC in torrential rain on 5th August.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour The Berkshire

Monday 5th August 2013

The Gough brothers land another double on the Red Course at The Berkshire on 4th August.
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Friday 2nd August 2013

An impressive win for England Boys International Marco Penge in the Douglas Johns Trophy at Harewood Downs.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Goring & Streatley

Thursday 1st August 2013

The Gough brothers dominate at Goring & Streatley in the Nike Futures Tour on 31st July.
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Wednesday 31st July 2013

Steven Stanhope wins the Under 14s Championship at Castle Royle on 30th July.
Read More...

Under 12s Championship

Friday 26th July 2013

James Gregory(Stoke Park) wins the Under 12s Championship at Beaconsfield on 25th July.
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Monday 22nd July 2013

The draw for Rounds 1 and 2 has been published.
Read More...

Penfold Trophy

Sunday 21st July 2013

Daniel Scourfield (Bicester) wins the Penfold Trophy at Royal Ascot on 20th July.
Read More...

Seniors Championship

Friday 12th July 2013

Phil Sewell (Castle Royle) wins the Seniors Championship at Burnham Beeches on 12th July.
Read More...

Courage Trophy

Monday 8th July 2013

Nick Scrutton (Castle Royle) wins the Courage Trophy by 2 shots from Ashley Watkins (East Berkshire) at Frilford Heath.
Read More...

Champion Club

Monday 8th July 2013

Castle Royle secure yet another Club Championship with their win at Frilford Heath on 6th July
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Tuesday 25th June 2013

Ellesborough win the Scratch Foursomes and Castle Royle the Handicap Foursomes at The Wychwood on 24th June.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Drayton Park

Monday 24th June 2013

Another win for Olly Huggins in the Under 14s and Sebastian Tannum-Donaldson takes the U12s at Drayton Park on 23rd June.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Tuesday 4th June 2013

Round 5 of the Nike Futures Tour took place at Badgegmore Park on 2nd June. Both Oliver Huggins (U14s) and Gregor MacKenzie (U12s) recorded their first wins.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Saturday 1st June 2013

Round 4 of the Nike Futures Tour took us to Hadden Hill on 31st May. Nick Elmey and James Gregory took the honours in their age groups
Read More...

Boys County Qualifying

Friday 31st May 2013

A big disappointment at Studley Wood on 30th May as we finished in second place.
Read More...

Colts Championship

Tuesday 28th May 2013

Due to heavy rain, the Championship has been abandoned.
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Tuesday 28th May 2013

Malcolm Reid (Sonning) wins the Mid Age Championship at The Oxfordshire.
Read More...

Colts Championship

Friday 17th May 2013

The starting times have been published - eventually!
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Friday 17th May 2013

The starting times have been published - eventually!
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Monday 6th May 2013

Michael Verity (Burnham Beeches) wins the inaugural Spring Trophy at Temple on 6th May.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Sunningdale Ladies

Sunday 28th April 2013

Round 3 of the Nike Futures Tour took us to Sunningdale Ladies on 28th April. Steven Stanhope and Struan Hancock took the honours in their age groups.
Read More...

U14s Achievement Award

Monday 15th April 2013

Thomas Lawton, has been awarded the first BB&O U14s Achievement Award. .
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Friday 12th April 2013

Stoke Park won the Junior Champion Club at Harewood Downs on 11th April.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Temple

Wednesday 10th April 2013

The second event of the season took place at Temple on 9th June.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Ellesborough

Friday 5th April 2013

The first event of the season took place at a freezing Ellesborough on 4th April.
Read More...

Annual Dinner

Tuesday 5th March 2013

The 51st Annual Dinner was held at Blue Mountain on 4th March.
Read More...

County Jottings

Monday 12th November 2012

For a round up of the latest news please....
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour The Oxfordshire

Thursday 1st November 2012

Wins for Ross Hampshire (The Oxfordshire) in the U14s and Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) in the U12s in the last event of the year.
Read More...

Southern Counties Foursomes

Tuesday 23rd October 2012

The County Seniors won the Foursomes Final at Sherborne on Monday 22nd October.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Monday 22nd October 2012

Thorney Park beat Harewood Downs Artisans 5½-1½ in the Final at Burnham Beeches on 21st October.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Sunday 14th October 2012

Maidenhead won the Hillman Trophy for the 3rd time when they overcame Sonning 5-2 at Temple on 13th October.
Read More...

South East Seniors Championship

Thursday 27th September 2012

David Niven (Newbury & Crookham) wins the Alan Hobson Trophy at Felixstowe Ferry.
Read More...

Order Of Merit

Saturday 22nd September 2012

What a finish to the 2012 Order of Merit. Jack Haines and Carl Corbin share the honours.
Read More...

Autumn Trophy

Friday 21st September 2012

Jack Haines (Buckinghamshire) successfully defends the Autumn Trophy. Chris Little (Frilford Heath) was just one shot adrift.
Read More...

County v Essex

Monday 10th September 2012

Needing just a draw against Essex to be almost certain of winning the League, we came up ½ point short at Romford on 9th September.
Read More...

Under 16s League

Thursday 30th August 2012

The Under 16s completed their League fixtures at Pavenham Park on 30th August. Two wins saw them win the League for the first time.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Frilford Heath

Thursday 30th August 2012

Wins for John Gough (Stoke Park) in the U14s and another for Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) in the U12s at Frilford Heath on 30th August.
Read More...

Under 16s v Surrey

Tuesday 28th August 2012

The Under 16s took on Surrey at Huntercombe and enjoyed a good win.
Read More...

Under 14s League

Thursday 23rd August 2012

The Under 14s completed their season at Ashford Manor on 23rd August.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Goring & Streatley

Tuesday 21st August 2012

Zac Cooper (Harleyford) U14s and Steven Stanhope (Frilford Heath) U12s both win at Goring & Streatley in the latest Nike Futures Tour event.
Read More...

Southern Counties Foursomes

Wednesday 15th August 2012

The Seniors enjoyed two good wins at Hockley to reach the Finals of this comeptition at Sherborne in October.
Read More...

83rd Amateur Championship

Saturday 11th August 2012

Max Smith wins by one from 3 others in a very close finish at East Berkshire on 11th August.
Read More...

Junior Championship

Monday 6th August 2012

Defending Champion David Langley held off a strong challenge from George Bell retain his title at Buckinghamshire on 6th August.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour The Berkshire

Sunday 5th August 2012

Wins for Sam Bower (Burnham Beeches) and Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) at The Berkshire on 5th August.
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Friday 3rd August 2012

In the Douglas Johns Trophy at Harewood Downs on 2nd August, Arrun Singh Brar just got the better of Harry Burt in extra holes.
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Wednesday 1st August 2012

Elliot Wills enjoyed a 2 shot win in the Under 14s Championship at Castle Royle on Tuesday 31st July.
Read More...

Seniors v Hertfordshire

Monday 30th July 2012

Needing just a drawn match we fell agonisingly short by ½ a point at The Berkshire on 30th July.
Read More...

Penfold Trophy

Sunday 29th July 2012

Qualifying took place for the Amateur Championship at Burford on Saturday 28th. Gary Mumford (Woburn) won the Trophy by 5 clear shots
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Donnington Grove

Wednesday 25th July 2012

Wins for Elliot Wills (Beaconsfield) in the U14s and Steven Stanhope (Frilford Heath) in the U12s on a very hot day at Donnington Grove.
Read More...

Seniors v Middlesex

Tuesday 24th July 2012

Another good win at Fulwell puts us at the top of the League Table.
Read More...

Under 12s Championship

Monday 23rd July 2012

A good win for Steven Stanhope (Frilford Heath) in the Under 12s Championship at Beaconsfield on 23rd July.
Read More...

EG/SE County Qualifying

Saturday 14th July 2012

Yet another washout at Crowborough Beacon! I'm sure we are all getting really fed up with not being able to complete events.
Read More...

Match v Hertfordshire

Monday 9th July 2012

Our 1st Team match against Hertfordshire was abandoned due to a waterlogged course at Brocket Hall. We will arrange a new date.
Read More...

Champion Club & Courage Trophy

Saturday 7th July 2012

Woburn win the Champion Club and Sam Whitehead the Courage Trophy at a rain sodden Stoke Park on 6th July
Read More...

Order of Merit

Wednesday 4th July 2012

After the East Berks Stag we have joint leaders with Jack Haines (Gerrards Cross) joining Carl Corbin (Wokefield Park) at the top of the table.
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Saturday 30th June 2012

Harewood Downs won both the Scratch and Handicap Championships at Heythrop Park on 29th June.
Read More...

Colts Championship

Saturday 16th June 2012

Paul Raines (Winter Hill) just edges out Adam Batty (Hazlemere) to take the Colts Championship at The Lambourne on 15th June.
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Friday 15th June 2012

Carl Corbin (Wokefield Park) won the Mid Age Championship at The Lambourne on 15th June by 4 shots from Nick Scrutton.
Read More...

Seniors v Bedfordshire

Monday 11th June 2012

A near perfect result at The Bedford giving us a healthy lead in the League.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Saturday 9th June 2012

Wins for Damien Hewitt (Castle Royle) in the U14s and Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) in the U12s on a horrible day last Friday.
Read More...

County v Middlesex

Monday 4th June 2012

Another good win at Heythrop Park on Sunday 3rd June.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Monday 28th May 2012

A win for Alex Nicholls (Goring & Streatley) in the U14s and a best of the day round for Steven Stanhope (Frilford Heath) won him the U12s Trophy
Read More...

County v Bedfordshire

Sunday 27th May 2012

A comprehensive win at Heythrop Park gets the 1st Team up and running for the League season
Read More...

Seniors v Essex

Monday 21st May 2012

A good start to the season with a big win over Essex
Read More...

Order of Merit

Thursday 17th May 2012

The second OOM event was played at Castle Royle G&CC on 16th May.
Read More...

Seniors' Championship

Wednesday 16th May 2012

Bob Lander (The Lambourne) takes the Seniors' Championship at his first attempt at Denham GC on 14th/15th May.
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Sunningdale Ladies

Monday 7th May 2012

Another win for Zac Cooper (Harleyford) in the Under 14s and a terrific result for Harrison Arnold (Blue Mountain) in taking the Under 12s Trophy.
Read More...

Open Champion

Friday 4th May 2012

Save your money the Open Championship has been won
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Temple

Friday 13th April 2012

A win for Zac Cooper(Harleyford) in the U14s and in the U12s James Duffy (Castle Royle) took first place.
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Thursday 12th April 2012

23 teams contested the Junior Champion Club event at North Oxford on 11th April. Shrivenham Park won by 5 shots
Read More...

Nike Futures Tour Caversham Heath

Friday 6th April 2012

Wins for Michael East (Burnham Beeches) and Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) in the Under 14s and Under 12s respectively
Read More...

Annual Council Meeting

Friday 30th March 2012

Some 54 delegates attended the Annual Council Meeting at Maidenhead GC on 29th March.
Read More...

1st Team Training Headquarters

Friday 16th March 2012

We are pleased to announce that the County 1st Team will continue to use the Heythrop Park Resort facilities for our coaching needs.
Read More...

County Card 2012

Monday 12th March 2012

County Cards are being despatched this week. The on-line purchase option is open or you can send in an application form and cheque. Follow the links in the County Card Menu above.
Read More...

Annual Dinner

Tuesday 6th March 2012

Our 50th Annual Dinner was held at The Blue Mountain Golf Centre on 5th March.
Read More...

Junior Elite v Wellington College

Saturday 3rd March 2012

An excellent draw for the Elite Squad at Wellington College on 3rd March. Next Match away to Hampshire at Meon Valley on 1st April.
Read More...

Nike Sponsorship

Monday 9th January 2012

The Nike Golf Futures Tour Registration and Entry Forms are now available.
Read More...

Fixtures 2012

Tuesday 13th December 2011

Most fixtures can be found in the 'Diary' menu option above. A PDF version is also available here.
Read More...

County Jottings

Tuesday 13th December 2011

All three 2011 Editions are available here for download.
Read More...

EGU/EWGA Merger

Wednesday 16th November 2011

The Merger of the EGU & EWGA has been approved by the Voting Members today. More details will follow.
Read More...

Fuller's Sponsorship

Monday 7th November 2011

We are pleased to announce that Fuller's London Pride will sponsor our Men's Championships and Trophy Events in 2012
Read More...

Fuller's Steward of the Year

Monday 24th October 2011

Buckingham’s Scott Parker crowned London Pride EGU Steward of the Year
Read More...

Hillman Trophy Plate

Sunday 23rd October 2011

The Final was played at Goring & Streatley on 23rd October with Reading getting the better of West Berkshire 5-2
Read More...

Half Year Council Meeting

Wednesday 19th October 2011

The Half Yearly Council Meeting was held at East Berskhire on 19th October.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 17th October 2011

The Final was played on 16th October on the Blue Course at Frilford Heath, with Mill Ride just beating Studley Wood after extra holes.
Read More...

Tim Clutterbuck

Tuesday 27th September 2011

I am very sad to report that Tim passed away yesterday after a long illness. Tim was President from 2003/2004. Click 'Read More' for funeral arrangements.
Read More...

Order of Merit

Saturday 24th September 2011

Sandy Bolton (Frilford Heath) wins the Order of Merit Trophy
Read More...

Autumn Trophy

Friday 23rd September 2011

Jack Haines (Gerrards Cross) won the final competition of the year by 1 shot from Sandy Bolton & Daniel Caton
Read More...

County v Middlesex

Sunday 11th September 2011

A good win at Stanmore, but not good enough to win the League.
Read More...

Junior Order of Merit

Thursday 8th September 2011

Chris Aubrey(Caversham Heath) runs away with the Order of Merit
Read More...

County Jottings

Saturday 27th August 2011

A round up of the latest news
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Monday 22nd August 2011

Chris Little (Frilford Heath) successfully defends his Under 14s Title.
Read More...

County v Bedfordshire

Sunday 21st August 2011

A strong performance from a young team in beating Bedfordshire.
Read More...

EGU South East Junior Foursomes

Friday 19th August 2011

BB&O win the Junior Foursomes at Sudbury
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Saturday 6th August 2011

John Kemp wins the Amateur Championship by 8 shots at Sonning.
Read More...

Junior Championship

Monday 1st August 2011

David Langley wins the Junior Championship at Buckinghamshire
Read More...

Douglas Johns Trophy

Thursday 28th July 2011

Jordan Boulton (Notts) wins the Under 15 Championship at Harewood Downs
Read More...

Under 12s Championship

Monday 25th July 2011

Nick Elmey (Drayton Park) wins the Under 12s Championship at Beaconsfield
Read More...

Penfold Trophy

Saturday 16th July 2011

Amateur Championship - Penfold Trophy Results
Read More...

Champion Club & Courage Trophy

Saturday 2nd July 2011

Castle Royle retain their Champion Club Title
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Monday 27th June 2011

Result
Read More...

County v Hertfordshire

Sunday 26th June 2011

A good win against Hertfordshire on a hot day at Heythrop Park
Read More...

Colts & Mid Age Championship

Sunday 12th June 2011

Mathew Johnson wins the Colts Championship and James Cook wins the Mid Age Championship.
Read More...

Seniors Championship

Tuesday 10th May 2011

Hugh Maurice (The Berkshire) holds on to beat David Lane (Goring & Streatley) by one shot
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Tuesday 19th April 2011

Royal Ascot win Junior Champion Club
Read More...

Under 14s Championship

Wednesday 27th October 2010

On a cold, wet and miserable day at Hadden Hill...
Read More...





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.