BB&O

The Under 16 Championship

For Junior golfers under the age of 16 on 1st January

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017 M Dhaubhadel Calcot Park 144 S Donaldson 144 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2016 G McKenzie Kirtlington 146 S Donaldson 146 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2015 N Elmey Frilford Heath 150 S Stanhope 154 Frilford Heath Buckinghamshire
2014 K Donaldson Buckinghamshire
144 A Siddell 147 Sonning Buckinghamshire
2013 M East Castle Royle 144 M Cash 155 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2012 D Langley Castle Royle 140 G Bell 142 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2011 C Little Frilford Heath 146 P Bart 151 Burnham Beeches Buckinghamshire
2010 S Brass Castle Royle 152 T Butterworth 152 Harewood Downs West Berkshire
2009 S Williams Castle Royle 150 W Cooper 157 Woburn Mill Ride
2008 J Canning Stoke Park 143 H Whittle 153 Drayton Park Woburn
2007 S Bolton Magnolia Park 145 M Smith 150 Newbury Racecourse Frilford Heath
2006 M Johnson Chipping Norton 153 A Tucker 155 Frilford Heath The Oxfordshire
2005 C Norman Sand Martins 155 M Johnson 155 Chipping Norton Bearwood Lakes
2004 R Hart Stoke Park 152 L Frame 152 Donnington Valley Buckinghamshire
2003 A Birdseye Hazlemere 149 A Hinkins 151 Chiltern Forest Studley Wood
2002 D Taylor Woburn 144 A Birdseye 155 Hazlemere Castle Royle
2001 H Brooks Woburn 156 D Higgins 163 Wexham Park Bearwood Lakes
2000 C Corbin Wokefield Park 162 A Hinkins 165 Chiltern Forest The Oxfordshire
1999 B R Mann Frilford Heath 149 M Haddy 149 Chesterton North Oxford
1998 A Sheffield Brailes 149 A Haydon 155 Sonning Stoke Poges
1997 S M Richards Chartridge Park 144 J Lawson 156 Frilford Heath Castle Royle
1996 S M Richards Chartridge Park 157 G Harris 163 Reading Woburn
1995 K Johnson Frilford Heath 156 S Bennett 158 Mentmore Mentmore
1994 C M Roake
Gerrards Cross 154 J Sifton 163 Ellesborough Windmill Hill
1993 L C Donald Beaconsfield 146 D Smart 163 Woburn Stoke Poges
1992 K Rush Ellesborough 151 L C Donald 154 Hazlemere North Oxford
1991 L C Donald Hazlemere 155 A Lynch 158 Windmill Hill Flackwell Heath
1990 M E Howell Burnham Beeches 159 J Ash 159 Buckingham Denham
1989 N Hammonds Burnham Beeches 146 J Griggs 151 Flackwell Heath Burnham Beeches
1988 R J Walton Calcot Park 152 R Watts 157 Datchet Southfield
1987 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 155 G Williams 172 Newbury & Crookham Woburn
1986 P Robshaw Farnham Park 162 S Pardoe 168 Goring & Streatley Newbury & Crookham
1985 D Craik Frilford Heath 133 G Phillips 134 Henley Windmill Hill
1984 D Craik Frilford Heath 152 P Dougan 158 Flackwell Heath North Oxford
1983 I J Lydon Chiltern Forest 83 M Jessop 86 Ellesborough Stoke Poges
1982 S R Barrington Henley 161 L Armstrong 161 Sonning Flackwell Heath
1981 M A G Reeves Calcot Park 161       Winter Hill
1980 R Weedon Ellesborough 159 M Grimsey 162 Harewood Downs Goring & Streatley
1979 S Scott Calcot Park 153 R Weedon 156 Ellesborough Windmill Hill
1978 C Cox Burnham Beeches 159       Sonning





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.