County Card

Wednesday 28th February 2018

The 2018/2019 County Card is now available to purchase

South African Amateur Championship

Tuesday 27th February 2018

David Langley wins the medallist honours and progresses into the Matchplay stages

2018 Portuguese Amateur Championship

Monday 19th February 2018

Solid early season performances by two BB&O players


ClubNearest TownPostcodeTel NoWebsite
Alder Root   WinwickWA2 8RZ01925
Alderley Edge   Alderley EdgeSK9 7RU01625 586200
Aldersey Green   HandleyCH3 9EH01829
Alsager   AlsagerST7 2UR01270
Antrobus   AntrobusCW9 6JQ01925
Ashton-on-Mersey   SaleM33 5QQ0161 976
Astbury   AstburyCW12 4RE01260
Bidston   WallaseyCH44 2HR0151 638
Birchwood   BirchwoodWA7 7PB01925
Bramall Park   BramhallSK7 3LY0161 485
Bramhall   BramhallSK7 2EY0161 439
Bromborough   BromboroughCH63 0NW0151 334
Caldy   CaldyCH48 1NB0151 625
Carden Park   BroxtonCH3 9DQ01829
Cheadle   CheadleSK8 1HW0161 428
Chester   ChesterCH4 8AR01244
Chorlton-Cum-Hardy   Chorlton-Cum-HardyM21 7JJ0161 881
Congleton   CongletonCW12 3LZ01260
Crewe   CreweCW1 5TB01270
Davenport   PoyntonSK12 1TS01625
Delamere Forest   NorthwichCW8 2JE01606
Didsbury   ManchesterM22 4NQ0161 998
Disley   DisleySK12 2JX01663
Dukinfield   DukinfieldSK16 5DB0161 338
Dunham Forest   AltrinchamWA14 4TY0161 928
Eastham Lodge   EasthamCH62 0AP0151 327
Eaton   ChesterCH3 7PH01244
Frodsham   FrodshamWA6 6HE01928
Gatley   Heald GreenSK8 3TW0161 437
Hale   AltrinchamWA15 0NU0161 980
Hartford   NorthwichCW8 3AP01606
Hazel Grove   Hazel GroveSK7 6LU0161 483
Heaton Moor   StockportSK4 3NX0161 432
Helsby   HelsbyWA6 0JB01928
Heswall   WirralCH60 8PB0151 342
Heyrose   KnutsfordWA16 0HZ01565
High Legh Park   KnutsfordWA16 0WA01565
Houldsworth   StockportSK5 6BN0161 442
Knutsford   KnutsfordWA16 6HS01565
Leasowe   WirralCH46 3RD0151 677
Lymm   LymnWA13 9AN01925
Macclesfield   MacclesfiledSK11 7EA01625
Malkins Bank   SandbachCW11 4XN01270
Marple   StockportSK6 7EL0161 427
Mellor & Townscliffe   StockportSK6 5NA0161 427
Mere Golf & Country   KnutsfordWA16 6LJ01565
Mersey Valley   WidnesWA8 3XL0151 424
Mottram Hall   MacclesfieldSK10 4QT01625
Northenden   ManchesterM22 4FR0161 998
Portal   TarporleyCW6 0DJ01829
Poulton Park   WarringtonWA2 0HS01925
Prenton   BirkenheadCH42 8LW0151 608
Prestbury   PrestburySK10 4BJ01625
Pryors Hayes   TarvinCH3 8NL01829
Reddish Vale   StockportSK5 7EE0161 480
Ringway   AltrinchamWA15 8SW0161 980
Romiley   StockportSK6 4LJ0161 430
Royal LiverpoolHoylakeCH47 4AL0151 632
Runcorn   RuncornWA7 4SU01928
Sale   SaleM33 2XU0161 973
Sandbach   SandbachCW11 1FH01270
Sandiway   NorthwichCW8 2DJ01606
Shrigley Hall   MacclesfiledSK10 5SBH01625
Stamford (Stalybridge)   StalybridgeSK15 3PY01457
Stockport   StockportSK2 5HL0161 427
Styal   Styal    SK9 4JN01625
Sutton Hall   RuncornWA7 3ED01928
Tytherington (The)MacclesfieldSK10 2JP01625
Upton-By-Chester   ChesterCH2 1EE01244
Vale Royal Abbey   NorthwichCW8 2BA01606
Vicars Cross   ChesterCH3 7HN01244
Wallasey   WallaseyCH45 8LA0151 691
Warrington   WarringtonWA4 5HR01925
Werneth Low   HydeSK14 3AF0161 368
Wilmslow   WilmslowWA16 7AY01565
Wirral Ladies   BirkenheadCH43 6TS0151 652
Withington   ManchesterM20 2UE0161 445
Woodside   KnutsfordCW4 7HJ01477
Wychwood Park   CreweCW3 5GP01270

Competition Results

The Van Phillips Trophy Thursday 26th October 2017
Futures Tour Frilford Heath Wednesday 25th October 2017
Delegates Invitational Thursday 19th October 2017
Futures Tour Woburn Sunday 17th September 2017
Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 17th September 2017

Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.