More

BB&O

Phil Williams is the Order of Merit Winner 2018

Monday 17th September 2018

Two wins and consistency throughout the year lands Phil Williams the 2018 Order of Merit.
Read More...

Guy Woodman makes it six out of six for the Professionals as Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 16th September 2018

Guy Woodman wins the BB&O Open and Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Oscar Fuentes wins Junior Order of Merit

Saturday 15th September 2018

Oscar Fuentes wins the BB&O Junior Order of Merit before teeing off at Harleyford.
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Tuesday 10th April 2018, White Tees, Tadmarton Heath

 TeamRound 1TotalStanding
1stWoburn131131-7
Rubin Das (10.5)6060-9
Jacob Fawcett (4.4)7171+2
Fred Gillard (12.7)7575+6
2ndNewbury & Crookham133133-5
Jack Graham (7.7)6969LEVEL
Rhodri Lewis (5.2)7777+8
Andrew Mead (6.7)6464-5
3rdMill Ride135135-3
Oliver Cherrill (6.9)6868-1
Jack Core (4.4)7676+7
Mackenzie Joyce (7.3)6767-2
4thHadden Hill137137-1
Archie Coupar (22.9)6464-5
Oliver Gouldby (8.4)7373+4
Jack Parry (14.9)7676+7
5thCotswold Club138138LEVEL
Jamie Allen (16.8)6868-1
Matthew Clacy (5.7)7070+1
Michael Pearson (6.1)7373+4
6thCalcot Park138138LEVEL
Joshua Chapman (8.0)6969LEVEL
Nicholas Sullivan (8.5)7777+8
Harry West (2.1)6969LEVEL
7thEast Berkshire138138LEVEL
Bradley Joyce (9.5)6363-6
Harry Morris (4.2)7575+6
Vanya Savochkin (11.8)8080+11
8thWexham Park139139+1
Nathan Cox (17.6)7878+9
Matthew Heys (17.0)6868-1
Ben Pusey (16.2)7171+2
9thFrilford Heath139139+1
Nicholas Owen (17.6)6969LEVEL
Thomas Owen (11.4)8080+11
Luke Perkins (3.0)7070+1
10thGoring & Streatley140140+2
Harry Gale (6.0)6969LEVEL
Jack Hedley (6.8)7171+2
Freddie Horner (5.8)7575+6
11thStoke Park142142+4
Carl Banner (2.3)7171+2
Ben Mcfadden (3.6)8787+18
Ben Withall (6.0)7171+2
12thBuckingham143143+5
Jack Harrington (9.5)7373+4
Huw Pearson (3.2)8181+12
Max Pearson (15.2)7070+1
13thTadmarton Heath143143+5
Oliver Jones (6.4)7272+3
Freddie Wheeler (24.1)7171+2
14thBeaconsfield145145+7
Kian Bains (4.5)7272+3
James Butler (7.8)7373+4
Ben Quick (2.3)7676+7
15thBearwood Lakes147147+9
Oscar Fuentes (3.3)7070+1
Struan Hancock (3.6)8383+14
Ryan Walker (4.0)7777+8
16thBurford148148+10
O Darby (11.8)7979+10
Connor Kelly (11.7)7575+6
Craig Nash (10.6)7373+4
17thBuckinghamshire148148+10
Nicolo Sartori di Borgoricco (5.5)7676+7
Dillon West (0.1)7272+3
18thHarewood Downs148148+10
Max Biggs-Michaelides (8.7)7474+5
Daniel Restall (6.6)7474+5
Ben Wells (11.1)7979+10
19thSand Martins151151+13
Matin Eisa (1.8)7474+5
Charlie Lund (5.6)7777+8
Alfie Neville (J) (5.3)8080+11
20thKirtlington152152+14
Markos Carr (8.4)7676+7
Huw Jones (8.1)7878+9
Leon Slade (6.8)7676+7
21stWokefield Park155155+17
George Davies (11.8)7777+8
Josh Lewis (11.8)8282+13
Edward Wang (8.5)7878+9
22ndSonning162162+24
Jack Green (6.0)7474+5
Christopher Harding (12.9)9090+21
Isaac Thompson (25.6)8888+19
23rdTemple8181+12
Matthew Hine (12.3)8181+12


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.