More

BB&O

Phil Williams is the Order of Merit Winner 2018

Monday 17th September 2018

Two wins and consistency throughout the year lands Phil Williams the 2018 Order of Merit.
Read More...

Guy Woodman makes it six out of six for the Professionals as Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 16th September 2018

Guy Woodman wins the BB&O Open and Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Oscar Fuentes wins Junior Order of Merit

Saturday 15th September 2018

Oscar Fuentes wins the BB&O Junior Order of Merit before teeing off at Harleyford.
Read More...

Scratch & Handicap Club Foursomes Round 1

Friday 29th June 2018, Blue Tees, Studley Wood

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Results switch Score 
1st David Langley & Timothy Shin Castle Royle Golf & Country Club69.0
2nd Dan Caton & Spencer Dawkins Burnham Beeches Golf Club71.0
3rd Adam Birdseye & A Forisky Maidenhead Golf Club72.0
4th Calum Fraser & Stuart Fraser Gerrards Cross Golf Club72.0
5th Jon Carter & Lee Pearce Reading Golf Club73.0
6th Melan Dhaubhadel & Shane Slatter Calcot Park Golf Club74.0
7th James Brockington & David Lawrence Henley Golf Club74.0
8th George Bell & Michael Griffiths Harewood Downs Golf Club74.0
9th Joseph Smith & Christopher Wright Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City)74.5
10th Jack Bowen & Tom Roebuck Burford Golf Club74.5
11th Richard Lee & Alexander Nicholls Goring & Streatley Golf Club75.0
12th John Pocock & Daniel Walker Goring & Streatley Golf Club75.0
13th Matthew Green & Harry Richardson Frilford Heath Golf Club75.0
14th Christopher Occleshaw & Lewis Wiggins Sand Martins Golf Club75.5
15th Peter Davidson & Simon Warren Sonning Golf Club76.5
16th Ben Platt & Bradley Tuckett East Berkshire Golf Club76.5
17th Phil Cuthbert & Luke Richardson Ellesborough Golf Club76.5
18th Peter Clements & Lee White Frilford Heath Golf Club77.0
19th Austin Siggers & Stefan Williams Ellesborough Golf Club77.5
20th Anthony Crockford & Joshua Taylor Woburn Golf Club77.5
21st Will Clark & Colin Gillespie Studley Wood Golf Club78.0
22nd Jason Axford & Aaron Henry Donnington Grove Country Club78.0
23rd Josh Edgar & Nathan Shaw Castle Royle Golf & Country Club78.5
24th Adam Froud & Adam Winter Burnham Beeches Golf Club79.0
25th Aaron Ashberry & Sam Tanner Burford Golf Club79.0
26th Andy Lucas & Bob Lucas Sand Martins Golf Club80.5
27th Edmund Greenaway & Michael Morbey Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City)81.0
28th Michael Jacobs & Boyd Smith Stoke Park Club81.0
29th Darren Gatward & Harry Powell Calcot Park Golf Club81.5
30th Ian Roostan & Gary Stangoe Reading Golf Club82.0
31st Michael Baker & Darrell Kirkham Bird Hills Golf Club82.5
32nd Andy Laird & Barry Pawley Tadmarton Heath Golf Club82.5
33rd Lewis Bullard & Jack Washbourne Tadmarton Heath Golf Club82.5
34th Scott Marsh & Dusty Miller Gerrards Cross Golf Club84.0
35th Mark Browning & Gareth Clarke Donnington Valley Golf Club86.0
36th John Carr & Charlie Davies Flackwell Heath Golf Club87.0
37th Phil Cripps & Andrew Fisher Temple Golf Club89.5
38th Eric King & Simon Millard The Springs Hotel & Golf Club94.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.