More

BB&O

Conor Gough Wins Invitational

Saturday 9th March 2019

Conor Gough wins Major Champions Invitational
Read More...

Major Champions Invitational

Friday 8th March 2019

Conor Gough T2 with 1 round to go.
Read More...

Hillman Trophy

Monday 4th February 2019

The 2019 draw has been announced.
Read More...

Scratch & Handicap Club Foursomes Round 1

Friday 29th June 2018, Blue Tees, Studley Wood

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Results switch Score 
1st David Langley & Timothy Shin Castle Royle Golf & Country Club69.0
2nd Dan Caton & Spencer Dawkins Burnham Beeches Golf Club71.0
3rd Adam Birdseye & A Forisky Maidenhead Golf Club72.0
4th Calum Fraser & Stuart Fraser Gerrards Cross Golf Club72.0
5th Jon Carter & Lee Pearce Reading Golf Club73.0
6th Melan Dhaubhadel & Shane Slatter Calcot Park Golf Club74.0
7th James Brockington & David Lawrence Henley Golf Club74.0
8th George Bell & Michael Griffiths Harewood Downs Golf Club74.0
9th Joseph Smith & Christopher Wright Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City)74.5
10th Jack Bowen & Tom Roebuck Burford Golf Club74.5
11th Richard Lee & Alexander Nicholls Goring & Streatley Golf Club75.0
12th John Pocock & Daniel Walker Goring & Streatley Golf Club75.0
13th Matthew Green & Harry Richardson Frilford Heath Golf Club75.0
14th Christopher Occleshaw & Lewis Wiggins Sand Martins Golf Club75.5
15th Peter Davidson & Simon Warren Sonning Golf Club76.5
16th Ben Platt & Bradley Tuckett East Berkshire Golf Club76.5
17th Phil Cuthbert & Luke Richardson Ellesborough Golf Club76.5
18th Peter Clements & Lee White Frilford Heath Golf Club77.0
19th Austin Siggers & Stefan Williams Ellesborough Golf Club77.5
20th Anthony Crockford & Joshua Taylor Woburn Golf Club77.5
21st Will Clark & Colin Gillespie Studley Wood Golf Club78.0
22nd Jason Axford & Aaron Henry Donnington Grove Country Club78.0
23rd Josh Edgar & Nathan Shaw Castle Royle Golf & Country Club78.5
24th Adam Froud & Adam Winter Burnham Beeches Golf Club79.0
25th Aaron Ashberry & Sam Tanner Burford Golf Club79.0
26th Andy Lucas & Bob Lucas Sand Martins Golf Club80.5
27th Edmund Greenaway & Michael Morbey Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City)81.0
28th Michael Jacobs & Boyd Smith Stoke Park Club81.0
29th Darren Gatward & Harry Powell Calcot Park Golf Club81.5
30th Ian Roostan & Gary Stangoe Reading Golf Club82.0
31st Michael Baker & Darrell Kirkham Bird Hills Golf Club82.5
32nd Andy Laird & Barry Pawley Tadmarton Heath Golf Club82.5
33rd Lewis Bullard & Jack Washbourne Tadmarton Heath Golf Club82.5
34th Scott Marsh & Dusty Miller Gerrards Cross Golf Club84.0
35th Mark Browning & Gareth Clarke Donnington Valley Golf Club86.0
36th John Carr & Charlie Davies Flackwell Heath Golf Club87.0
37th Phil Cripps & Andrew Fisher Temple Golf Club89.5
38th Eric King & Simon Millard The Springs Hotel & Golf Club94.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.