BB&O

Diary

< 2017 >

January
Thursday 1st
February
Monday 6th Hillman Trophy Entries Close
March
Saturday 11th BB&O Junior Elite v Wellington College East Berkshire
Thursday 23rd BB&O Annual Council Meeting Maidenhead
April
Thursday 6th BBO U14s Match away to Bedfordshire (U14s League) Bedford & County
BBO U14s Match away to Middlesex (U14s League) Bedford and County
Monday 10th Hillman Trophy Close
08:45 - 11:09 Futures Tour Ellesborough Ellesborough
Tuesday 11th Junior Champion Club North Oxford
08:30 - 09:50 Junior Champion Club Individual North Oxford
Wednesday 12th Bearwood Lakes Junior Open (JOOM) Bearwood Lakes
BB&O U12s Development Tournament Wycombe Heights
Thursday 13th BBO U16s Match at home to Bedfordshire (U16s League) Buckinghamshire
BBO U16s Match at home to Middlesex (U16s League) Buckinghamshire
11:59 - 14:15 Futures Tour Temple Temple
Monday 24th BB&O Executive/Board Meeting Maidenhead
Buckinghamshire Scratch Open (OOM) Buckinghamshire Golf Club
Sunday 30th BB&O Seniors v Frilford Heath 12 a Side Frilford Heath
10:00 - 12:51 Futures Tour Sunningdale Heath Sunningdale Ladies
May
Monday 1st 11:30 - 14:30 Spring Trophy Temple
Monday 8th Hillman Trophy Closes / Plate Opens
Thursday 11th 08:30 - 09:40 Seniors Championship Round 1 Burnham Beeches
Friday 12th 08:30 - 09:40 Seniors Championship Round 2 Burnham Beeches
Sunday 14th BBO Match at home to Essex (County League) Frilford Heath
Monday 15th BBO Seniors Match at home to Middlesex (Seniors League) Denham
Tuesday 16th English Mens Strokeplay Championship - Brabazon Trophy - Southern Region Qualifying Littlestone
Wednesday 17th Lagonda Trophy Gog Magog
Saturday 20th Eastern Counties Foursomes Seacroft
Sunday 21st 13:00 - 14:12 Futures Tour Badgemore Park Badgemore Park
Monday 22nd BBO Seniors Match away to Essex (County League) Thordon Park
Thursday 25th English Mens' Stroke Play Championship - Brabazon Trophy Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Monday 29th Carl Mason Junior Open (JOOM) Goring & Streatley
08:24 - 10:00 Mid Age Championship The Oxfordshire
Tuesday 30th 08:15 - 09:11 Colts Championship Huntercombe
Wednesday 31st SE Group Junior Championship Sundridge Park
BB&O U12s Development Tournament Wexham Park
June
Thursday 1st Harewood Downs Junior Open (JOOM) Harewood Downs
Friday 2nd 10:30 - 11:26 Futures Tour Hadden Hill Hadden Hill
Monday 5th Hillman Trophy Closes / Plate Closes
Wednesday 7th English Seniors Championship Saunton
Wednesday 14th Frilford Heath Gold Medal (OM) Frilford Heath
Friday 16th 08:02 - 11:12 Club Foursomes Mill Ride
Sunday 18th BBO Junior Elite Match at home to Middlesex (Junior Elite) Lambourne
BBO Junior Elite Match at home to Essex () Lambourne
Monday 19th British Amateur Championship Royal St George's & Princes
Wednesday 21st East Berkshire Stag (OOM) East Berkshire
Saturday 24th Berkshire Trophy The Berkshire
Sunday 25th 13:40 - 16:04 Futures Tour North Oxford North Oxford
Monday 26th Open Championship Regional Quailfying Various
Wednesday 28th European Stroke Play Championship Walton Heath
July
Sunday 2nd BB&O U12/U13 v Surrey Sunningdale Heath
BBO Match away to Bedfordshire (County League) Millbrook
11:00 - 11:40 BBO U12s/U13s Match away to Herts U13 (Friendly) Sunningdale Ladies
11:00 - 11:40 BBO U12s/U13s Match away to Surrey U13 (Friendly) Sunningdale Heath
11:48 - 12:28 BBO U12s/U13s Match away to Surrey U12 (Friendly) Sunningdale Heath
11:48 - 12:28 BBO U12s/U13s Match away to Herts U12 (Friendly) Sunningdale Heath
Tuesday 4th Open Championship Final Qualifying Various
Friday 7th English Mid-Amateur Championship - Logan Trophy Beau Desert
Saturday 8th EG Men's County Qualifying Sheringham
Monday 10th Hillman Trophy Closes / Plate Closes
Thursday 13th South East Group Boys County Qualifying Woodbridge
Friday 14th Champion Club Woburn Dukes
08:00 - 09:12 Courage Trophy Round 1 Woburn Dukes
13:00 - 14:12 Courage Trophy Round 2 Woburn Dukes
Tuesday 18th EG Seniors County Qualifying Fulwell
English Boys U16's Stroke Play Championship - McGregor Trophy Burnham & Berrow
Thursday 20th The Open Championship Royal Birkdale
Friday 21st Stoke Park Trophy (OM) Stoke Park
Monday 24th BBO Seniors Match at home to Bedfordshire (Seniors League) The Berkshire
Tuesday 25th English Boys U18's Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Carris Trophy West Sussex
12:00 - 13:12 Under 14 Championship Castle Royle
Wednesday 26th SE Counties Senior Championship (Alan Hobson Trophy) Sandford Springs
Thursday 27th East Berkshire Junior Stag (JOOM) East Berkshire
08:00 - 09:30 Douglas Johns Harewood Downs
Friday 28th Sand Martins Junior Open Sand Martins
Gerrards Cross U21 Open (JOOM) Gerrards Cross
11:00 - 13:00 Futures Tour Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
Sunday 30th BBO Match away to Middlesex (County League) Sudbury
Monday 31st English Amateur Championship The Berkshire
08:00 - 09:12 Junior Championship Buckinghamshire
August
Tuesday 1st Reading Junior Open (JOOM) Reading
Wednesday 2nd Frilford Heath Junior Gold Medal (JOOM) Frilford Heath
Sunday 6th BBO Match at home to Hertfordshire (County League) Frilford Heath
12:30 - 13:15 BBO U14s Match at home to Wiltshire (Friendly) Reading GC
Monday 7th Hillman Plate Closes
Tuesday 8th Boys Home Internationals St Anne's Old Links
BBO U16s Match away to Hertfordshire (U16s League) Hendon
BBO U16s Match away to Middlesex (U16s League) Hendon
English Boys U14's Championship - Reid Trophy The Manchester
Wednesday 9th British Amateur Seniors Championship Sunningdale
Thursday 10th BB&O Development Tournament Billingbear Park
Friday 11th 08:00 - 09:50 Amateur Championship Round 1 & 2 Frilford Heath Blue
Saturday 12th 08:00 - 08:50 Amateur Championship Round 3 & 4 Frilford Heath Red
Sunday 13th BBO Junior Elite Match away to Hertfordshire (Junior Elite) Chigwell
BBO Junior Elite Match away to Essex (Junior Elite) Chigwell
13:00 - 14:12 Futures Tour The Berkshire The Berkshire Blue
Monday 14th Hillman Trophy Closes
10:20 - 11:24 Eddie Pepperell Invitational Frilford Heath Red
Tuesday 15th British Boys Championship The Nairn & Nairn Dunbar
Wednesday 16th Home Internationals Moortown
Thursday 17th 11:30 - 13:46 Futures Tour Maidenhead Maidenhead
Friday 18th BBO U16s Match away to Bedfordshire (U16s League) Leighton Buzzard
BBO U16s Match away to Hertfordshire (U16s League) Leighton Buzzard
Monday 21st BB&O U18s v Lancashire U18s Lytham St Annes
BBO Junior Elite Match away to Lancashire (Friendly) Royal Lytham & St Anne's
13:00 - 13:40 U12 Championship Beaconsfield
Tuesday 22nd Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes - Preliminary Denham
Wednesday 23rd BBO U14s Match away to Hertfordshire (U14s League) Aldenham
BBO U14s Match away to Bedfordshire (U14s League) Aldenham
Luke Donald Salver ( JOOM) Beaconsfield
Thursday 24th Stoke Park Junior Open (JOOM) Stoke Park
Friday 25th 12:37 - 14:45 Futures Tour Henley Henley
Sunday 27th BB&O Juniors U13s V U12s The Berkshire
Tuesday 29th BB&O Boys U16s v Surrey (Away) West Hill
English Boys County Finals Northamptonshire County
Wednesday 30th BB&O U12s Development Tournament Drayton Park
Thursday 31st Mill Ride Junior Open (JOOM) Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
BBO U14s Match at home to Middlesex (U14s League) Castle Royal
BBO U14s Match at home to Hertfordshire (U14s League) Castle Royal
September
Friday 1st Jacques L'Eglise Trophy Ballybunion
Saturday 2nd Tyrrell Hatton Junior Masters Harleyford Golf Club
Monday 4th Hillman Plate Close
Wednesday 6th BBO Seniors Match away to Hertfordshire (Seniors League) Moor Park
Friday 8th Burnham Beeches Men's Open (OM) Burnham Beeches Golf Club
Sunday 10th Walker Cup Los Angeles
BBO Junior Elite Match away to Middlesex (Junior Elite) Ealing
BBO Junior Elite Match away to Hertfordshire (Junior Elite) Ealing
Monday 11th Hillman Trophy Close
Saturday 16th Seniors & Juniors County Champions Tournament Woodhall Spa
Sunday 17th Seniors & Mens County Champions Tournament Woodhall Spa
11:05 - 13:56 Futures Tour Woburn Woburn Dukes
12:00 - 13:30 Open Championship & Autumn Trophy The Lambourne Club
Saturday 23rd English Champion Club East Devon
Monday 25th Hillman Plate Closes
Tuesday 26th Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes Final Denham
Friday 29th English County Finals Trevose
October
Sunday 1st South Eastern Group U16 Final Essenden
Saturday 7th Hillman Trophy & Plate Finals Huntercombe
Tuesday 10th English Seniors County Finals Berwick upon Tweed
Sunday 15th Colts League Final The Warren
Tuesday 17th Hillman Trophy Close
Frilford Heath Junior Gold Medal (JOOM) Frilford Heath
Seniors V Hertfordshire
U14's V Beds V Herts Wexham Park
Thursday 19th 13:00 - 14:30 Delegates Invitational Frilford Heath Green
Wednesday 25th 09:00 - 10:21 Futures Tour Frilford Heath Frilford Heath Red
Thursday 26th BB&O U12s Development Finals Wellington College
11:00 - 12:52 The Van Phillips Trophy Stoke Park
Sunday 29th BB&O Junior Elite v U16s (Friendly) Harewood Downs
November
Thursday 9th Parents Evening Frilford Heath
Thursday 16th Parents Evening Maidenhead
Thursday 23rd BB&O Board Meeting BB&O Offices






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.