More

BB&O

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes

Saturday 18th May 2024

BB&O finish fourth
Read More...

Brabazon Qualifying 2024

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Evans, Kemp, Rolfe and Robb Qualify for Hollinwell
Read More...

Marcus wins at Studley Wood

Sunday 12th May 2024

Marcus Smith wins U16 Futures Tour
Read More...

The Under 14 Championship

For Junior golfers under the age of 14 on 1st January

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2023 S Duffield Sand Martins 72 M Smith 72 Castle Royle Beaconsfield
2022 N Baggett Beaconsfield 71 J Payne 73 Burford Beaconsfield
2021 D Butteriss Beaconsfield 73 B Wood 75 Beaconsfield Beaconsfield
2020 O Kelloway Woburn 71 D Butteriss 74 Wexham Park Beaconsfield
2019 C Jacob Frilford Heath 73 Edward Davis 77 Studley Wood Beaconsfield
2018 T Stephenson Green Frilford Heath 74 B McFadden 74 Stoke Park Beaconsfield
2017 B McFadden Stoke Park 78 S Colvin 78 Hennerton Castle Royle
2016 C Gough Stoke Park 72 T Gregory 72 Stoke Park Castle Royle
2015 C Gough Stoke Park 74 G McKenzie 76 Kirtlington Castle Royle
2014 C Gough Stoke Park 76 N Elmey 77 Frilford Heath Castle Royle
2013 S Stanhope Frilford Heath 70 M Stradling 73 Goring & Streatley Castle Royle
2012 E Wills Beaconsfield 74 M East 76 Burnham Beeches Castle Royle
2011 C Little Frilford Heath 73 D Evans 73 Woburn Castle Royle
2010 C Little Frilford Heath 80 J Smith 82 Easthampstead Hadden Hill
2009 W Cooper Woburn 71 J Dines 76 Hinksey Heights Maidenhead
2008 A Bull Beaconsfield 79 J Butterworth 79 Harewood Downs Bicester
2007 J Richardson Frilford Heath 113 C Butler 113 Newbury Racecourse Hadden Hill
2006 H Whittle Woburn 115 M Smith 115 Newbury Racecourse Wycombe Heights
2005 E Pepperell Frilford Heath 117 B Cotton 118 The Wychwood Hinksey Heights
2004 E Pepperell Frilford Heath 124 M Johnson 125 Chipping Norton Bicester
2003 D Wright Reading 118 L Frame 118 Donnington Valley Bicester
2002 C Taylor Woburn 122 A Sage 123 Gerrards Cross Bicester
2001 A Birdseye Hazlemere 111 A Hinkins 115 Chiltern Forest Waterstock
2000 A Davis Wokefield Park 117 A Birdseye 122 Hazlemere Waterstock
1999 S Counterman East Berkshire 115 M Ashton 123 Witney Waterstock
1998 G Meredith Reading 82 K Boyle 84 Calcot Park Waterstock

Competition Results

Futures Tour Studley Wood Sunday 12th May 2024
BB&O Seniors Championship 2024 Wednesday 8th May 2024
Spring Trophy Monday 6th May 2024
BB&O Senior Series 4BBB Monday 15th April 2024

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.