The Club Foursomes Handicap

For Clubs represented by two players with a combined handicap no higher than 18

Year

Winner

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Venue

2019 Calcot Park 141 Caversham Heath 142 Burford
2018 Maidenhead 142 Calcot Park 147 Studley Wood
2017 Sonning 152 Calcot Park 152 Mill Ride
2016 Calcot Park 136 Donnington Grove 140 Gerrards Cross
2015 Calcot Park 140 Castle Royle 141 Calcot Park
2014 East Berkshire 139 Sand Martins 142 Buckingham
2013 Castle Royle 145 Reading 146 The Wychwood
2012 Harewood Downs 146 Burford 150 Heythrop Park
2011 Donnington Valley 142 Witney Lakes 143 Reading
2010 Carswell 142 Witney Lakes 143 Studley Wood
2009 Sonning 142 Donnington Valley 142 Sonning
2008 The Berkshire 148 Frilford Heath 148 The Lambourne
2007 Chesham & Ley Hill 140 Calcot Park 145 Buckingham
2006 Flackwell Heath Artisans 140 Chesham & Ley Hill 144 The Wychwood
2005 Chesham & Ley Hill 148 Ellesborough 151 Rye Hill
2004 Woburn 139 Beaconsfield 141 Harewood Downs
2003 Royal Ascot 138 Calcot Park 139 Sand Martins
2002 Ellesborough 140 Stoke Park 141 Winter Hill
2001 Windmill Hill 143 Studley Wood 146 Windmill Hill
2000 Hadden Hill 141 Woburn 141 Hadden Hill
1999 Winter Hill 143 Burnham Beeches 144 Winter Hill
1998 Windmill Hill 141 Newbury 141 Aspect Park
1997 Oxford City 148 Reading 148 Buckingham
1996 Farnham Park 145 Windmill Hill 148 Sonning
1995 Gerrards Cross 147 Farnham Park 144 Gerrards Cross
1994 Chesham 141 Ellesborough 141 Weston Turville
1993 Henley 145 Burford 146 Flackwell Heath
1992 Ellesborough 142 Stoke Poges 147 Henley
1991 Burnham Beeches 142 Calcot Park 144 Reading
1990 East Berkshire 141 Newbury & Crookham 142 Buckingham
1989 Woburn 149 Gerrards Cross 151 Stoke Poges
1988 Newbury 150 East Berkshire 153 Frilford Heath
1987 Harewood Downs 152 Tadmarton Heath 153 Tadmarton Heath
1986 Little Chalfont
Flackwell Heath Arts
Beaconsfield
1985 Gerrards Cross
Flackwell Heath
Flackwell Heath
1984 Sonning
Stoke Poges
Henley
1983 Denham Artisans
Chesterton
Gerrards Cross
1982 Newbury
Buckingham
Reading
1981 Burnham Beeches
Burford
Burford
1980 Sonning
Burford
Harewood Downs
1979 Easthampstead
Royal Ascot
Newbury
1978  
Stoke Poges
North Oxford
1977 Reading
Stoke Poges
Flackwell Heath
1976 Henley
Sonning
Henley
1975 Forest Artisans
Temple Artisans
Burford
1974 Burford
Temple
Ellesborough
1973 Burnham Beeches
Gerrards Cross Arts
Flackwell Heath
1972 Frilford Heath
East Berkshire
Goring & Streatley
1971 Frilford Heath
Buckingham
Reading
1970 Sonning
East Berkshire
Henley
1969 Sonning
Gerrards Cross
Ellesborough
1968 Newbury
Flackwell Heath
Burford
1967 Stoke Poges
Flackwell Heath
Goring & Streatley
1966 Gerrards Cross


Ellesborough
1965  


Henley
1964 Flackwell Heath
Calcot Park
Reading