More

BB&O

Hampshire Hog & Selbourne Salver

Monday 16th April 2018

Strong showings in both the Hamshire Hog & Selbourne Salver
Read More...

U16's V Beds V Herts

Friday 13th April 2018

The U16's open up their 2018 campaign with a triangular fixture at Harewood Downs
Read More...

McEvoy Trophy

Friday 13th April 2018

Harrison Arnold wins the McEvoy trophy at Copt Heath
Read More...

The Mid Age Championship

For Players over the age of 25. Previously the Boddington Trophy and from 2008 renamed as the Mid Age Championship

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017 K Freeman Stoke Park 141 W Kendall 143 Denham The Oxfordshire
2016 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 147 D Caton 150 Burnham Beeches The Oxfordshire
2015 K Freeman Stoke Park 146 N Newman 146 Newbury & Crookham The Oxfordshire
2014 A D Walton Frilford Heath 142 G B Wilson 144 Calcot Park The Oxfordshire
2013 M Reid Sonning 150 C Corbin 151 Wokefield Park The Oxfordshire
2012 C Corbin Wokefield Park 145 N Scrutton 149 Castle Royle The Lambourne
2011 J Cook Witney Lakes 146 A D Walton 150 Frilford Heath Heythrop Park
2010 M Reid Royal Ascot 141 N Scrutton 144 Castle Royle Chipping Norton
2009 A D Walton Frilford Heath 144 R Christian 144 Beaconsfield East Berkshire
2008 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 140 C Pearce 141 Ellesborough Gerrards Cross
2007 M Briggs Stoke Park 139 C Pearce 147 Ellesborough Sand Martins
2006 K Freeman Stoke Park 140 M Reid 142 Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
2005 D Summers Oxford City 143 M Sanders 145 Beaconsfield Mentmore
2004 M Briggs Donnington Grove 143 G Wilson 145 Calcot Park Calcot Park
2003 C Bowler Oxford City 137 S Barwick 144 East Berkshire The Oxfordshire
2002 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 137 C Bowler 141 Oxford City Oxford City
2001 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 142 A Sutton 142 Studley Wood Buckingham
2000 B Davies Parasampia 146 C Buttivant 149 Gerrards Cross Burford
1999 Cancelled           Tadmarton Heath
1998 M Briggs Stoke Poges 149 S Hobbs 150 Mill Ride The Buckinghamshire
1997 S Jarman Woburn 144 M Briggs 144 Stoke Poges Studley Wood
1996 R Pheasant Gerrards Cross 281       Newbury & Crookham
1995 L Jackson Frilford Heath 277       Hadden Hill & Maidenhead
1994 D King Frilford Heath 289       Buckingham
1993 C Buttivant Gerrards Cross 291 J B Berney 292 Gerrards Cross Denham
1992 Abandoned - RAIN           Gerrards Cross
1991 M Briggs Stoke Poges 285       Temple
1990 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 278 R Walton 279 Calcot Park Gerrards Cross
1989 H Bareham Henley 275       Goring & Streatley
1988 P Dougan Woburn 291       Flackwell Heath
1987 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 288       Buckingham
1986 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 289       Chesterton
1985 M T Rapley Sonning 299       Maidenhead
1984 W Farrow Stoke Poges 288       Denham
1983 N G Webber Goring & Streatley 292       Burnham Beeches
1982 A L Parsons Denham 290       Temple

Competition Results

Development Tour Wycombe Heights Wednesday 11th April 2018
Junior Champion Club.. Tuesday 10th April 2018
Junior Champion Club Tuesday 10th April 2018
Futures Tour Ellesborough Monday 9th April 2018

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.