More

BB&O

European Boys Team Championship

Monday 16th July 2018

Conor Gough shines for England Boys and helps them to third place in Czech Republic
Read More...

Boys South East Qualifying

Monday 9th July 2018

BB&O narrowly failed to retain the South Eastern Group England Boys Qualifier, at Blackmoor Golf Club, losing out to Kent by a single shot.
Read More...

BB&O V Bedfordshire

Monday 2nd July 2018

Victory for the First Team against Bedfordshire at Frilford Heath
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Monday 2nd July 2018

Castle Royle seal the scratch trophy & Maidenhead seal the net trophy
Read More...

The Berkshire Trophy & The Sir Henry Cooper Masters

Tuesday 26th June 2018

George Gardner wins The Berkshire Trophy, David Langley wins the Scrutton Jug & 3 players finish in the top 10 at The Sir Henry Cooper Masters
Read More...

Futures Tour North Oxford

Sunday 24th June 2018

There were wins for Simon Mead (U12), Edward Wang (U14) & Huw Pearson (U15)
Read More...

East Berkshire Stag

Friday 22nd June 2018

Double win for BB&O at the East Berkshire Stag
Read More...

Champion Club & Courage Trophy

Monday 18th June 2018

Stoke Park win the Champion Club on home soil while Andrew Lynch wins the Courage Trophy
Read More...

Seniors V Essex

Tuesday 12th June 2018

The seniors played their first league match of the season which ended in a 5-5 draw
Read More...

Wins for BB&O U14s in first League Match

Saturday 2nd June 2018

BB&O U14's won the first two league matches of 2018 versus Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire at Wexham Park on Wednesday 30th May.
Read More...

Futures Tour Hadden Hill

Friday 1st June 2018

There were wins for Simon Mead (U12), Luke Perkins (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15)
Read More...

Development Tour Wexham Park

Thursday 31st May 2018

Archie Sollis wins the second Development Tour event of the year at Wexham Park
Read More...

Colts Championship

Tuesday 29th May 2018

William Shackleton wins the weather affected Championship
Read More...

Mid Age Championship

Monday 28th May 2018

Dan Caton wins the Mid Age Championship with Lee White in second
Read More...

Eastern Counties Foursomes Championship

Monday 21st May 2018

BB&O narrowly miss out to Essex for the title after their best ever performance.
Read More...

County Colours

Monday 21st May 2018

Aaron Ashberry, Adam Birdseye and Lee White receive their County Colours
Read More...

Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Monday 21st May 2018

There were wins for Rio Mercer-Marsden (U12), Tom Stephenson-Green (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15) in the third Futures Tour event of the year
Read More...

Irish Amateur Championship

Sunday 20th May 2018

Strong showing by First Team squad member John Gough at Royle County Down
Read More...

BB&O V Essex

Monday 14th May 2018

The First Team lose away to Essex at Chelmsford GC
Read More...

Junior Elite V Hertfordshire V Essex

Monday 14th May 2018

The boys win convincingly against Essex but fall just short against Hertfordshire
Read More...

Upcoming CompetitionsDate InBooking Options
County Card Holders Event Friday 20th July4 daysSignup Closed 
Handicap Championship Tuesday 24th July8 daysSignup Closed 
Futures Tour Sand Martins Thursday 26th July10 daysSignup Closed 
Douglas Johns Trophy Thursday 2nd August17 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 19/07/2018)
 
Junior Championship Monday 6th August21 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 24/07/2018)
 
Development Tour Billingbear Park Wednesday 8th August23 daysFully Booked 
Amateur Championship Round 1 & 2 Friday 10th August25 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 am on 27/07/2018)
 
Amateur Championship Round 3 & 4 Saturday 11th August26 days 
Futures Tour The Berkshire Sunday 12th August27 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 31/07/2018)
 
Futures Tour Maidenhead Thursday 16th August31 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 03/08/2018)
 
U12 & U14 Championship Monday 20th August35 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 07/08/2018)
 
Development Tour Drayton Park Wednesday 22nd August37 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 13/08/2018)
 
Eddie Pepperell Invitational Monday 27th August42 days 
Futures Tour Henley Friday 31st August46 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 17/08/2018)
 
Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 16th September62 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 03/09/2018)
 
Futures Tour East Berkshire Sunday 30th September76 daysOnline Signup
(Signup Closes at 12:00 pm on 17/09/2018)
 

Only 20 competitions are currently being displayedShow All Competitions


Previous Opens



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.