More

BB&O

Hampshire Hog & Selbourne Salver

Monday 16th April 2018

Strong showings in both the Hamshire Hog & Selbourne Salver
Read More...

U16's V Beds V Herts

Friday 13th April 2018

The U16's open up their 2018 campaign with a triangular fixture at Harewood Downs
Read More...

McEvoy Trophy

Friday 13th April 2018

Harrison Arnold wins the McEvoy trophy at Copt Heath
Read More...

The Junior Championship

For Junior golfers up to the age of 18

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017C Herbert Harewood Downs 143M Dhaubhadel144Calcot Park Buckinghamshire
2016K Donaldson Buckinghamshire 143M East144Burnham Beeches Buckinghamshire
2015A Bithrey Woburn 147J Gough149Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2014G Gardner Castle Royle 139K Donaldson144Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2013M East Castle Royle144T Butterworth146Harewood DownsBuckinghamshire
2012D Langley Castle Royle140G Bell142Stoke ParkBuckinghamshire
2011D Langley Castle Royle141J Foster143Newbury & CrookhamBuckinghamshire
2010D Newbold Frilford Heath151A Stubbs152The OxfordshireWest Berkshire
2009L Williams Hadden Hill145T Hatton145HarleyfordMill Ride
2008J Canning Stoke Park143E Pepperell144Drayton ParkWoburn
2007E Pepperell Drayton Park143S Bolton145Magnolia ParkFrilford Heath
2006J Kensit Richings Park148M Johnson153Chipping NortonThe Oxfordshire
2005M Hawkes Royal Ascot151C Norman151Sand MartinsBearwood Lakes
2004H Brooks Woburn141D Taylor144WoburnBuckinghamshire
2003H Brooks Woburn148N Scrutton149MaidenheadStudley Wood
2002D Taylor Woburn144J Cronly150Frilford HeathCastle Royle
2001D Hunt Frilford Heath150A Glass150ReadingBearwood Lakes
2000A Sheffield Brailes150G Blainey152East BerkshireThe Oxfordshire
1999J Lawson Frilford Heath139S M Richards140Chartridge ParkNorth Oxford
1998L Gauthier East Berkshire146A Sheffield149BrailesStoke Poges
1997S M Richards Chartridge Park144C Piercy152ReadingCastle Royle
1996K Johnson Frilford Heath149C M Roake150Gerrards CrossWoburn
1995C M Roake Gerrards Cross146B Smith152East BerkshireMentmore
1994D Messias Gerrards Cross154B Smith154East BerkshireWindmill Hill
1993L C Donald Beaconsfield146M O'Connor149Stoke PogesStoke Poges
1992C Challen Stoke Poges145A Norman149BuckinghamshireNorth Oxford
1991N Hammonds Burnham Beeches144T Butler145Newbury & CrookhamFlackwell Heath
1990R J Walton Calcot Park147R Watts148Stoke PogesDenham
1989L Bishop Royal Ascot145N Hammonds146Burnham BeechesBurnham Beeches
1988D Craik Frilford Heath141J Bulstrode149Gerrards CrossSouthfield
1987D Craik Frilford Heath152V L Phillips155Stoke PogesWoburn
1986P Dougan Flackwell Heath150D Craik157Frilford HeathNewbury & Crookham
1985C Bell Winter Hill132L Stalder133DenhamWindmill Hill
1984R Seymour Chiltern Forest149M Evans151Goring & StreatleyNorth Oxford
1983R Weedon Woburn75M Hunt79EasthampsteadStoke Poges
1982M G Grimsey Harewood Downs149M Hunt152East BerkshireFlackwell Heath
1981R Long Windmill Hill155R Weedon155EllesboroughWinter Hill
1980S Scott Calcot Park149R Long154Windmill HillGoring & Streatley
1979S Scott Calcot Park153D Rosier156Newbury & CrookhamWindmill Hill
1978K Rendell East Berkshire155R Mead157Newbury & CrookhamSonning
1977S Harding Maidenhead164P Symonds164North OxfordSouthfield
1976P Morley Reading151I Donnelly151BurfordReading
1975S Hancock Reading143P Morley146ReadingHarewood Downs
1974C R Dell Stoke Poges147A Wilmot152Gerrards CrossGerrards Cross
1973D H Niven Newbury & Crookham



Maidenhead
1972C C H Eyles Frilford Heath155T R Foster160MaidenheadSouthfield
1971S C Mason Goring & Streatley135M Walsh153Oxford CityCalcot Park
1970G R D Eyles Frilford Heath145S C Mason148Goring & StreatleyHarewood Downs
1969J A Putt Oxford City146S C Mason147Goring & StrealteyReading
1968J A Putt Oxford City146R Ellis146Oxford CityNorth Oxford
1967J H Cook Goring & Streatley148M C Emerson151DenhamGerrards Cross
1966M C Emerson Denham75J H Cook79Goring & StreatleyNewbury
1965J H Cook Goring & Streatley69M G King71ReadingFlackwell Heath
1964M Craig Reading75G B Henney76CalcotHarewood Downs
1963P C Simpson East Berkshire78M Gallimore80DatchetGoring & Streatley
1962C J Ball Newbury & Crookham77M Gallimore83DatchetHenley
1961E Jeffries Oxford City




1960

R Challis

R Bradbury

Sonning

Oxford City






1959G L Morley Oxford City




1958D E F Simons Gerrards Cross




1957D E F Simons Gerrards Cross




1956C Cairns East Berkshire




1955J G K Borrett Calcot Park




1954P D C Bird Gerrards Cross




Competition Results

Development Tour Wycombe Heights Wednesday 11th April 2018
Junior Champion Club.. Tuesday 10th April 2018
Junior Champion Club Tuesday 10th April 2018
Futures Tour Ellesborough Monday 9th April 2018

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.