More

BB&O

Caversham Heath Triumph

Friday 14th June 2019

Kye Machin & Mark Simpson win Club Foursomes
Read More...

Luke Perkins wins at Hadden Hill

Monday 10th June 2019

Luke fires a 68 to win.
Read More...

Tim Whittaker gets third in English Seniors

Friday 7th June 2019

Beaconsfield's Tim Whittaker finished third in the English Senior Men's Open Championship behind Ian Attoe.
Read More...

The Junior Championship

For Junior golfers up to the age of 18

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2018 N Sondagar Stoke Park 147 M Dhaubhadel 148 Calcot Park Buckinghamshire
2017 C Herbert Harewood Downs 143 M Dhaubhadel 144 Calcot Park Buckinghamshire
2016 K Donaldson Buckinghamshire 143 M East 144 Burnham Beeches Buckinghamshire
2015 A Bithrey Woburn 147 J Gough 149 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2014 G Gardner Castle Royle 139 K Donaldson 144 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2013 M East Castle Royle 144 T Butterworth 146 Harewood Downs Buckinghamshire
2012 D Langley Castle Royle 140 G Bell 142 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2011 D Langley Castle Royle 141 J Foster 143 Newbury & Crookham Buckinghamshire
2010 D Newbold Frilford Heath 151 A Stubbs 152 The Oxfordshire West Berkshire
2009 L Williams Hadden Hill 145 T Hatton 145 Harleyford Mill Ride
2008 J Canning Stoke Park 143 E Pepperell 144 Drayton Park Woburn
2007 E Pepperell Drayton Park 143 S Bolton 145 Magnolia Park Frilford Heath
2006 J Kensit Richings Park 148 M Johnson 153 Chipping Norton The Oxfordshire
2005 M Hawkes Royal Ascot 151 C Norman 151 Sand Martins Bearwood Lakes
2004 H Brooks Woburn 141 D Taylor 144 Woburn Buckinghamshire
2003 H Brooks Woburn 148 N Scrutton 149 Maidenhead Studley Wood
2002 D Taylor Woburn 144 J Cronly 150 Frilford Heath Castle Royle
2001 D Hunt Frilford Heath 150 A Glass 150 Reading Bearwood Lakes
2000 A Sheffield Brailes 150 G Blainey 152 East Berkshire The Oxfordshire
1999 J Lawson Frilford Heath 139 S M Richards 140 Chartridge Park North Oxford
1998 L Gauthier East Berkshire 146 A Sheffield 149 Brailes Stoke Poges
1997 S M Richards Chartridge Park 144 C Piercy 152 Reading Castle Royle
1996 K Johnson Frilford Heath 149 C M Roake 150 Gerrards Cross Woburn
1995 C M Roake Gerrards Cross 146 B Smith 152 East Berkshire Mentmore
1994 D Messias Gerrards Cross 154 B Smith 154 East Berkshire Windmill Hill
1993 L C Donald Beaconsfield 146 M O'Connor 149 Stoke Poges Stoke Poges
1992 C Challen Stoke Poges 145 A Norman 149 Buckinghamshire North Oxford
1991 N Hammonds Burnham Beeches 144 T Butler 145 Newbury & Crookham Flackwell Heath
1990 R J Walton Calcot Park 147 R Watts 148 Stoke Poges Denham
1989 L Bishop Royal Ascot 145 N Hammonds 146 Burnham Beeches Burnham Beeches
1988 D Craik Frilford Heath 141 J Bulstrode 149 Gerrards Cross Southfield
1987 D Craik Frilford Heath 152 V L Phillips 155 Stoke Poges Woburn
1986 P Dougan Flackwell Heath 150 D Craik 157 Frilford Heath Newbury & Crookham
1985 C Bell Winter Hill 132 L Stalder 133 Denham Windmill Hill
1984 R Seymour Chiltern Forest 149 M Evans 151 Goring & Streatley North Oxford
1983 R Weedon Woburn 75 M Hunt 79 Easthampstead Stoke Poges
1982 M G Grimsey Harewood Downs 149 M Hunt 152 East Berkshire Flackwell Heath
1981 R Long Windmill Hill 155 R Weedon 155 Ellesborough Winter Hill
1980 S Scott Calcot Park 149 R Long 154 Windmill Hill Goring & Streatley
1979 S Scott Calcot Park 153 D Rosier 156 Newbury & Crookham Windmill Hill
1978 K Rendell East Berkshire 155 R Mead 157 Newbury & Crookham Sonning
1977 S Harding Maidenhead 164 P Symonds 164 North Oxford Southfield
1976 P Morley Reading 151 I Donnelly 151 Burford Reading
1975 S Hancock Reading 143 P Morley 146 Reading Harewood Downs
1974 C R Dell Stoke Poges 147 A Wilmot 152 Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross
1973 D H Niven Newbury & Crookham



Maidenhead
1972 C C H Eyles Frilford Heath 155 T R Foster 160 Maidenhead Southfield
1971 S C Mason Goring & Streatley 135 M Walsh 153 Oxford City Calcot Park
1970 G R D Eyles Frilford Heath 145 S C Mason 148 Goring & Streatley Harewood Downs
1969 J A Putt Oxford City 146 S C Mason 147 Goring & Strealtey Reading
1968 J A Putt Oxford City 146 R Ellis 146 Oxford City North Oxford
1967 J H Cook Goring & Streatley 148 M C Emerson 151 Denham Gerrards Cross
1966 M C Emerson Denham 75 J H Cook 79 Goring & Streatley Newbury
1965 J H Cook Goring & Streatley 69 M G King 71 Reading Flackwell Heath
1964 M Craig Reading 75 G B Henney 76 Calcot Harewood Downs
1963 P C Simpson East Berkshire 78 M Gallimore 80 Datchet Goring & Streatley
1962 C J Ball Newbury & Crookham 77 M Gallimore 83 Datchet Henley
1961 E Jeffries Oxford City




1960

R Challis

R Bradbury

Sonning

Oxford City






1959 G L Morley Oxford City




1958 D E F Simons Gerrards Cross




1957 D E F Simons Gerrards Cross




1956 C Cairns East Berkshire




1955 J G K Borrett Calcot Park




1954 P D C Bird Gerrards Cross




Competition Results

Club Foursomes Friday 14th June 2019
Futures Tour Hadden Hill Sunday 9th June 2019
Development Tour Wexham Park Thursday 30th May 2019
Colts Championship (Under 25s) Tuesday 28th May 2019

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.