More

BB&O

Rory shoots 67 to lift the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 13th September 2020

Rory Browne wins both the Autumn Trophy & BB&O Open
Read More...

South East of England Links

Monday 7th September 2020

BB&O squad players finish top 10
Read More...

Luke Donald Salver

Thursday 3rd September 2020

BB&O boys perform well in Luke Donald Salver
Read More...

The Champion Club

For the leading Club to represent the County Union in the England Golf Champion Club Tournament.

From 2015 all 3 scores, morning and afternoon to count.

Year

Winner

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Venue

2019 Stoke Park 427 Castle Royle 435 Frilford Heath
2018 Stoke Park 427 Castle Royle 438 Stoke Park
2017 Woburn 441 Stoke Park 444 Woburn
2016 Woburn 221 Castle Royle 221 Frilford Heath
2015 Burnham Beeches 444 Sand Martins 457 Stoke Park
2014 Castle Royle 287 Stoke Park 289 Woburn
2013 Castle Royle 283 Stoke Park 287 Frilford Heath
2012 Woburn 227 Harewood Downs 228 Stoke Park
2011 Castle Royle 294 Frilford Heath 299 Woburn
2010 Castle Royle 288 Frilford Heath 293 Frilford Heath
2009 Stoke Park 140 Flackwell Heath 145 Denham
2008 Stoke Park 282 Gerrards Cross 297 Sand Martins
2007 Gerrards Cross 274 Stoke Park 277 Newbury & Crookham
2006 Stoke Park 277 Beaconsfield 283 Flackwell Heath
2005 Goring & Streatley 284 Gerrards Cross 292 Burnham Beeches
2004 East Berkshire 272 Oxford City 279 Bird Hills
2003 Gerrards Cross 287 Woburn 289 Burford
2002 Frilford Heath 280 Ellesborough 282 Tadmarton Heath
2001 East Berkshire 282 The Oxfordshire 292 Temple
2000 East Berkshire 298 Frilford Heath 300 Mill Ride
1999 Stoke Poges 279 East Berkshire 283 Newbury & Crookham
1998 East Berkshire 278 Stoke Poges 280 Denham
1997 Goring & Streatley 280 East Berkshire 282 Temple
1996 East Berkshire 291 Calcot Park 292 Calcot Park
1995 Stoke Poges 291 Gerrards Cross 300 Lambourne
1994 Stoke Poges 278 Reading 289 Sonning
1993 Stoke Poges 277 Temple 292 Temple
1992 Goring & Streatley 284 Stoke Poges 295 Buckingham
1991 Gerrards Cross
Goring & Streatley 150 Newbury & Crookham
1990 Stoke Poges
Goring & Streatley 150 Southfield
1989 Frilford Heath
Goring & Streatley 150 Burford
1988 Frilford Heath
East Berkshire 140 Henley
1987 Denham 152 Goring & Streatley 154 Tadmarton Heath
1986 Ellesborough 144 Henley 148 Beaconsfield
1985 Goring & Streatley 146 Sonning 146 Flackwell Heath
1984 Denham Artisans 150 Gerrards Cross 151 Henley
1983 Newbury & Crookham 148 Denham 151 Gerrards Cross
1982 Newbury & Crookham 145 East Berkshire 150 Reading
1981 Frilford Heath 150 Ellesborough 151 Burford
1980 Gerrards Cross 149 Frilford Heath 149 Harewood Downs
1979 East Berkshire 148 Newbury & Crookham 149 Newbury & Crookham
1978 Gerrards Cross 142 East Berkshire 143 North Oxford
1977 Gerrards Cross Arts 147 Newbury & Crookham 150 Flackwell Heath
1976 East Berkshire 152 Burnham Beeches 153 Henley
1975 Burford 153 Maidenhead 153 Burford
1974 Reading 157 Ellesborough 158 Ellesborough
1973 Flackwell Heath 153 Denham 154 Flackwell Heath
1972 Newbury & Crookham 115 Burnham Beeches 117 Goring & Streatley
1971 Goring & Streatley 150 Denham 152 Reading
1970 Newbury & Crookham 152 Reading 152 Henley
1969 Denham 150 Frilford Heath 154 Ellesborough
1968 Frilford Heath 149 Stoke Poges 150 Burford
1967 Denham 148

Goring & Streatley
1966 Calcot Park 149

Ellesborough
1965 Gerrards Cross 149 Burnham Beeches 153 Henley
1964 Sonning 155 Gerrards Cross 155 Reading
1963 Gerrards Cross 154 Ellesborough 157 Ellesborough

Competition Results

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 13th September 2020
Development Tour Drayton Park Thursday 27th August 2020
Futures Tour Henley Thursday 20th August 2020
U14 Championship Monday 17th August 2020

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.