More

BB&O

Rory shoots 67 to lift the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 13th September 2020

Rory Browne wins both the Autumn Trophy & BB&O Open
Read More...

South East of England Links

Monday 7th September 2020

BB&O squad players finish top 10
Read More...

Luke Donald Salver

Thursday 3rd September 2020

BB&O boys perform well in Luke Donald Salver
Read More...

The Douglas Johns Trophy

Open Event for Junior golfers under the age of 15 on 1st January

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2020 J Lee Rochester & Cobham 68 T Weaver 68 Bury St Edmunds Harewood Downs
2019 H Adams Hagley 138 M Adams 139 Wakefield Harewood Downs
2018 H Hayward Kedleston Park 137 R Georgiou 138 Pinner Hill Harewood Downs
2017 O Dickman Cuckfield 133 J Richardson 139 Royal Mid Surrey Harewood Downs
2016 C Gough Stoke Park 138 C Macfie 141 Lindrick Harewood Downs
2015 B Brown Hallamshire 135 N Moore 139 Long Ashton Harewood Downs
2014 A Fitzpatrick Hallamshire 136 J Ainscough 137 Castle Eden Harewood Downs
2013 M Penge Worthing 134 A Singh Brar   137 Brokenhurst Manor Harewood Downs
2012 A Singh Brar  Brokenhurst Manor 143 H Burt 143 Wrekin Harewood Downs
2011 J Boulton Notts 137 H McCullen 138 Delemere Forest Harewood Downs
2010 N Ward Redbourn 137 J Singh-Brar 137 Bramshaw Harewood Downs
2009 T Tree Worthing 139 R Burlison 142 Oxley Park Harewood Downs
2008 H Casey Enfield 141 G Payne 141 Chobham Harewood Downs
2007 H Whittle Woburn 140 A Carson 140 Long Ashton Harewood Downs
2006 O Sharpe Minchinhampton 140 G Dhanjal 144 Woodcote Park Harewood Downs
2005 D Renwick Worthing 138 J Bell 138 Royal Blackheath Harewood Downs
2004 S Hutsby Lee-on-the-Solent 134 R Spurgeon 136 West Essex Harewood Downs
2003 O Fisher West Essex 137 I Winstanley 138 Formby Harewood Downs
2002 D Taylor Woburn 133 G Slater 136 Carlyon Bay Harewood Downs
2001 D Gojka Shifnal 136 J Smith 141 Sundridge Park Harewood Downs
2000 P Jones Seaford 135 K Cullum 141 Mentmore Harewood Downs
1999 E Behcet Langley Park 140 J Watson 141 Henbury Harewood Downs
1998 S Surry Cumberwell 144 A Sheffield 147 Brailes Harewood Downs
1997 P Thornton St. Annes Old Links 140 M Stam 141 Heswall Harewood Downs
1996 A Smith Enville 142 D Porter 144 Stoneham Harewood Downs
1995 J Rose North Hants 137 D Tandy 145 Letchworth Harewood Downs
1994 D Fossett Broome Manor 108 J McCarthy 109 East Herts Harewood Downs
1993 J Little Moor Park 144 L Donald 146 Beaconsfield Harewood Downs

Competition Results

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 13th September 2020
Development Tour Drayton Park Thursday 27th August 2020
Futures Tour Henley Thursday 20th August 2020
U14 Championship Monday 17th August 2020

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.