More

BB&O

U12 & U14 Championship

Tuesday 20th August 2019

Billy Wood becomes U12 Champion & Conor Jacob is the U14 Champion
Read More...

Conor makes Walker Cup Squad

Monday 19th August 2019

Conor Gough makes the 2019 Walker Cup Squad
Read More...

Gale wins Futures Tour

Friday 16th August 2019

Harry Gale shoots 71 to win at Maidenhead
Read More...

The Courage Trophy

For the leading player in the Champion Club from 2008

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score

Runner-up

Score

Club

Venue

2019 K Freeman Stoke Park 139 O Huggins 140 Frilford Heath Frilford Heath
2018 A Lynch Stoke Park 138 T Shin 142 Castle Royle Stoke Park
2017 J Bartlett Woburn 141 A Lynch 145 Stoke Park Woburn
2016 J Kemp Woburn 71 T Shin 72 Castle Royle Frilford Heath
2015 A Haydon Sand Martins 142 S Bolton 145 Goring & Streatley Stoke Park
2014 T Shin Castle Royle 139 L Pearce 144 Reading Woburn
2013 N Scrutton Castle Royle 140 A Watkins 142 East Berkshire Frilford Heath
2012 S Whitehead Woburn 69 H Chapple 71 Calcot Park Stoke Park
2011 T Wilde Castle Royle 142 S Bolton 149 Frilford Heath Woburn
2010 T Wilde Castle Royle 142 N Scrutton 146 Castle Royle Frilford Heath
2009 Abandoned




Oxford City
2008 K Freeman Stoke Park 141 S Barwick 143 Stoke Park Sand Martins
2007 C S Buttivant Gerrards Cross 136 M Smith 137 Newbury Racecourse Newbury & Crookham
2006 T Eyres West Berkshire 137 D Summers 140 Oxford City Flackwell Heath
2005 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 135 E Pepperell 144 Frilford Heath Burnham Beeches
2004 P Heselden Harewood Downs 138 M Briggs 139 Donnington Grove Goring & Streatley
2003 B Mann Frilford Heath 144 A Walton 144 Frilford Heath Frilford Heath
2002 Cancelled




Sand Martins
2001 K Freeman Stoke Park 132 G Blainey 141 East Berkshire Studley Wood
2000 M Housego Wycombe Heights 138 R Christian 140 Beaconsfield Lyneham
1999 L Rusher Stoke Poges 139 P Neal 140 Beaconsfield Flackwell Heath
1998 L Rusher Stoke Poges 142 S Goddard 144 Burnham Beeches Badgemore Park
1997 L Rusher Stoke Poges 137 G Harris 139 Reading Reading
1996 G Woodman East Berkshire 135 M Briggs 140 Stoke Poges Newbury & Crookham
1995 N J Hammonds Burnham Beeches 135 M O'Connor 135 Stoke Poges Hadden Hill
1994 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 138 A P S Brewer 139 Denham Southfield
1993 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 142 S Jarman 144 Woburn Burford
1992 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 142 S Barwick 143 East Berkshire Calcot Park
1991 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 138 S Maynard 139 East Berkshire East Berkshire
1990 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 133 R Walton 140 Calcot Park Calcot Park
1989 P Dougan Woburn 138 H Bareham 141 Henley Beaconsfield
1988 P Dougan Woburn 139 N Webber 144 Goring & Streatley Goring & Streatley
1987 D Craik Frilford Heath 143 D G Lane 145 Goring & Streatley Sonning
1986 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 143 J A Stapleton 143 Gerrards Cross Burford
1985 M Collingbourne Goring & Streatley 148 D Rogers 151 East Berkshire Frilford Heath
1984 G Steel Calcot Park 143 W A Farrow 144 Stoke Poges Southfield
1983 W A Farrow Stoke Poges 141 S Scott 141 Calcot Park East Berkshire
1982 G P Griffiths Stoke Poges 142 D G Lane 144 Goring & Streatley Huntercombe
1981 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 153 J M T Warman 153 Denham Woburn
1980 J B Berney Gerrards Cross 141 D G Lane 141 Goring & Streatley Burnham Beeches
1979 J M T Warman Denham 142 J B Berney 142 Gerrards Cross Denham
1978 R S Nolf Denham 141 J B Berney 142 Gerrards Cross Ellesborough
1977 M T Rapley Sonning 143 A Jackson 144 Denham Sonning
1976 M T Rapley Sonning 137 J Nudds 143 Gerrards Cross Arts Maidenhead
1975 A Millar Denham Artisans 142 R W Ayre 144 Calcot Park Beaconsfield
1974 P A Dutton Denham 144 M Owers 147 Maidenhead Calcot Park
1973 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 148 C J Ball 149 Newbury & Crookham Stoke Poges
1972 G Benson Frilford Heath 144 K R Gough 146 Burnham Beeches Frilford Heath
1971 M G King Reading 142 S C Mason 142 Goring & Streatley Temple
1970 W S Gronow East Berkshire 142 J Lawrence 146 Stoke Poges East Berkshire
1969 J G K Borrett Denham 140 R Pattinson 141 Ellesborough Gerrards Cross
1968 J A Putt Frilford Heath 140 M G King 142 Reading Burnham Beeches
1967 M G King Reading 145 J H Cook 151 Goring & Streatley Temple
1966 B A Hose Maidenhead 153 J G K Borrett 153 Denham Stoke Poges
1965 M Dawson Denham 140 J G K Borrett 141 Denham Calcot Park
1964 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 147 P J Walsh 147 Sonning Sonning
1963 J E J Foreman Stoke Poges 147 J Lawrence 148 Stoke Poges Calcot Park

Competition Results

Development Tour Drayton Park Thursday 22nd August 2019
U12 & U14 Championship Monday 19th August 2019
Futures Tour Maidenhead Thursday 15th August 2019
Amateur Championship Friday 9th August 2019

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.