More

BB&O

Futures Tour Finale

Wednesday 30th October 2019

The 2019 Futures Tour finishes at Frilford Heath & OOM winners are announced.
Read More...

Eli wins Development Tour Final

Tuesday 29th October 2019

Eli Matthews shoots 79 to win Development Tour Final at Wellington College
Read More...

BB&O are league champions!

Wednesday 9th October 2019

The First Team win the SEG County League Final
Read More...

The Under 16 Championship

For Junior golfers under the age of 16 on 1st January

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2019 B Loveard Woburn 148 J Fawcett 155 Woburn Buckinghamshire
2018 C Robb Buckingham 152 M Eisa 153 Sand Martins Buckinghamshire
2017 M Dhaubhadel Calcot Park 144 S Donaldson 144 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2016 G McKenzie Kirtlington 146 S Donaldson 146 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2015 N Elmey Frilford Heath 150 S Stanhope 154 Frilford Heath Buckinghamshire
2014 K Donaldson Buckinghamshire 144 A Siddell 147 Sonning Buckinghamshire
2013 M East Castle Royle 144 M Cash 155 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2012 D Langley Castle Royle 140 G Bell 142 Stoke Park Buckinghamshire
2011 C Little Frilford Heath 146 P Bart 151 Burnham Beeches Buckinghamshire
2010 S Brass Castle Royle 152 T Butterworth 152 Harewood Downs West Berkshire
2009 S Williams Castle Royle 150 W Cooper 157 Woburn Mill Ride
2008 J Canning Stoke Park 143 H Whittle 153 Drayton Park Woburn
2007 S Bolton Magnolia Park 145 M Smith 150 Newbury Racecourse Frilford Heath
2006 M Johnson Chipping Norton 153 A Tucker 155 Frilford Heath The Oxfordshire
2005 C Norman Sand Martins 155 M Johnson 155 Chipping Norton Bearwood Lakes
2004 R Hart Stoke Park 152 L Frame 152 Donnington Valley Buckinghamshire
2003 A Birdseye Hazlemere 149 A Hinkins 151 Chiltern Forest Studley Wood
2002 D Taylor Woburn 144 A Birdseye 155 Hazlemere Castle Royle
2001 H Brooks Woburn 156 D Higgins 163 Wexham Park Bearwood Lakes
2000 C Corbin Wokefield Park 162 A Hinkins 165 Chiltern Forest The Oxfordshire
1999 B R Mann Frilford Heath 149 M Haddy 149 Chesterton North Oxford
1998 A Sheffield Brailes 149 A Haydon 155 Sonning Stoke Poges
1997 S M Richards Chartridge Park 144 J Lawson 156 Frilford Heath Castle Royle
1996 S M Richards Chartridge Park 157 G Harris 163 Reading Woburn
1995 K Johnson Frilford Heath 156 S Bennett 158 Mentmore Mentmore
1994 C M Roake Gerrards Cross 154 J Sifton 163 Ellesborough Windmill Hill
1993 L C Donald Beaconsfield 146 D Smart 163 Woburn Stoke Poges
1992 K Rush Ellesborough 151 L C Donald 154 Hazlemere North Oxford
1991 L C Donald Hazlemere 155 A Lynch 158 Windmill Hill Flackwell Heath
1990 M E Howell Burnham Beeches 159 J Ash 159 Buckingham Denham
1989 N Hammonds Burnham Beeches 146 J Griggs 151 Flackwell Heath Burnham Beeches
1988 R J Walton Calcot Park 152 R Watts 157 Datchet Southfield
1987 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 155 G Williams 172 Newbury & Crookham Woburn
1986 P Robshaw Farnham Park 162 S Pardoe 168 Goring & Streatley Newbury & Crookham
1985 D Craik Frilford Heath 133 G Phillips 134 Henley Windmill Hill
1984 D Craik Frilford Heath 152 P Dougan 158 Flackwell Heath North Oxford
1983 I J Lydon Chiltern Forest 83 M Jessop 86 Ellesborough Stoke Poges
1982 S R Barrington Henley 161 L Armstrong 161 Sonning Flackwell Heath
1981 M A G Reeves Calcot Park 161


Winter Hill
1980 R Weedon Ellesborough 159 M Grimsey 162 Harewood Downs Goring & Streatley
1979 S Scott Calcot Park 153 R Weedon 156 Ellesborough Windmill Hill
1978 C Cox Burnham Beeches 159


Sonning

Competition Results

Futures Tour Frilford Heath Wednesday 30th October 2019
Development Tour Wellington College Monday 28th October 2019
Futures Tour East Berkshire Sunday 29th September 2019
Volunteers Golf Day Monday 23rd September 2019

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.