More

BB&O

Luke in contention at West of England U16s

Monday 21st September 2020

Luke Perkins finishes 2nd at West of England U16s
Read More...

Rory shoots 67 to lift the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 13th September 2020

Rory Browne wins both the Autumn Trophy & BB&O Open
Read More...

South East of England Links

Monday 7th September 2020

BB&O squad players finish top 10
Read More...

The Hillman Trophy

For Clubs Represented by 7 players, 3 with handicaps 6 to 9 and 4 with handicaps 10 to 20

Year

Winner

Runner-up

Venue

2018 Harewood Downs West Berkshire Newbury & Crookham
2017 Sonning The Lambourne Club Huntercombe
2016 Woburn The Lambourne Studley Wood
2015 Studley Wood Newbury & Crookham Frilford Heath (Red)
2014 Wokefield Park Beaconsfield Harleyford
2013 Wokefield Park Castle Royle Calcot Park
2012 Maidenhead Sonning Temple
2011 Mill Ride Studley Wood Frilford Heath (Blue)
2010 Castle Royle Chipping Norton Ellesborough
2009 Studley Wood Calcot Park Frilford Heath (Green)
2008 Richings Park Oxford City Ellesborough
2007 Stoke Park Royal Ascot Beaconsfield
2006 East Berkshire Magnolia Park Temple
2005 Stoke Park Newbury & Crookham Temple
2004 Donnington Grove Beaconsfield Castle Royle
2003 Woburn Sonning Ellesborough
2002 Calcot Park Bird Hills Reading
2001 Castle Royle Frilford Heath Huntercombe
2000 Woburn Temple Magnolia Park
1999 Newbury & Crookham Reading Sonning
1998 Sonning Newbury & Crookham East Berkshire
1997 Maidenhead Frilford Heath Burnham Beeches
1996 Drayton Park Reading Newbury & Crookham
1995 Lambourne Maidenhead Gerrards Cross
1994 Woburn Temple Beaconsfield
1993 Maidenhead Mill Ride Calcot Park
1992 Windmill Hill Ellesborough Woburn

Competition Results

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 13th September 2020
Development Tour Drayton Park Thursday 27th August 2020
Futures Tour Henley Thursday 20th August 2020
U14 Championship Monday 17th August 2020

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.