More

BB&O

Jakob wins at Hadden Hill

Sunday 25th September 2022

Jakob Payne shoots 73 to win Futures Tour
Read More...

Rob becomes Mens National Coach

Thursday 22nd September 2022

Rob Watts becomes the lead coach for the English Men's Squad
Read More...

Carl Wins The Double

Sunday 11th September 2022

Carl Banner shoots 69 to win Autumn Trophy
Read More...

The Hillman Trophy

For Clubs Represented by 7 players, 3 with handicaps 6 to 9 and 4 with handicaps 10 to 20

Year

Winner

Runner-up

Venue

2019 Hinksey Heights Tadmarton Heath The Wychwood
2018 Harewood Downs West Berkshire Newbury & Crookham
2017 Sonning The Lambourne Club Huntercombe
2016 Woburn The Lambourne Studley Wood
2015 Studley Wood Newbury & Crookham Frilford Heath (Red)
2014 Wokefield Park Beaconsfield Harleyford
2013 Wokefield Park Castle Royle Calcot Park
2012 Maidenhead Sonning Temple
2011 Mill Ride Studley Wood Frilford Heath (Blue)
2010 Castle Royle Chipping Norton Ellesborough
2009 Studley Wood Calcot Park Frilford Heath (Green)
2008 Richings Park Oxford City Ellesborough
2007 Stoke Park Royal Ascot Beaconsfield
2006 East Berkshire Magnolia Park Temple
2005 Stoke Park Newbury & Crookham Temple
2004 Donnington Grove Beaconsfield Castle Royle
2003 Woburn Sonning Ellesborough
2002 Calcot Park Bird Hills Reading
2001 Castle Royle Frilford Heath Huntercombe
2000 Woburn Temple Magnolia Park
1999 Newbury & Crookham Reading Sonning
1998 Sonning Newbury & Crookham East Berkshire
1997 Maidenhead Frilford Heath Burnham Beeches
1996 Drayton Park Reading Newbury & Crookham
1995 Lambourne Maidenhead Gerrards Cross
1994 Woburn Temple Beaconsfield
1993 Maidenhead Mill Ride Calcot Park
1992 Windmill Hill Ellesborough Woburn






Competition Results

Futures Tour Hadden Hill Sunday 25th September 2022
Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 11th September 2022
Futures Tour Henley Wednesday 31st August 2022
Development Tour Drayton Park Thursday 25th August 2022

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.