More

BB&O

Futures Tour Finale

Wednesday 30th October 2019

The 2019 Futures Tour finishes at Frilford Heath & OOM winners are announced.
Read More...

Eli wins Development Tour Final

Tuesday 29th October 2019

Eli Matthews shoots 79 to win Development Tour Final at Wellington College
Read More...

BB&O are league champions!

Wednesday 9th October 2019

The First Team win the SEG County League Final
Read More...

The Amateur  Championship

The most Prestigious title in the calendar year with World Ranking Points

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2019 J Gough Stoke Park 284 T Lawson 286 Stoke Park Stoke Park
2018 O Huggins Frilford Heath 293 T Shin 296 Castle Royle Woburn
2017 T Shin Castle Royle 280 M Dhaubhadel 286 Calcot Park Frilford Heath
2016 J Kemp Woburn 289 T Shin 291 Castle Royle The Oxfordshire
2015 J Gough Stoke Park 275 J Kemp 280 Woburn Ellesborough
2014 D Langley Castle Royle 270 J Kemp 278 Woburn Mentmore
2013 T W Lawson Stoke Park 287 C Buttivant 290 Gerrards Cross Stoke Park
2012 M Smith Newbury Racecourse 282 A Watkins 283 East Berkshire East Berkshire
2011 J Kemp Woburn 269 L Woodford 277 Woburn Sonning
2010 T Hatton Harleyford 269 L Robinson 280 Tadmarton Heath Denham
2009 S Bolton Goring & Streatley 275 A Walton 277 Frilford Heath Burnham Beeches
2008 A Walton Frilford Heath 287 T Wilde 288 Beaconsfield Castle Royle
2007 K Freeman Stoke Park 276 S Barwick 282 Stoke Park The Berkshire
2006 T W Lawson Ellesborough 275 M Briggs 275 Stoke Park Ellesborough
2005 T W Lawson Ellesborough 276 K Freeman 288 Stoke Park Stoke Park
2004 T W Lawson Ellesborough 291 G Blainey 294 East Berkshire Woburn
2003 L Gauthier East Berkshire 271 T W Lawson 274 Ellesborough East Berkshire
2002 A Walton Frilford Heath 284 T Whittaker 288 Beaconsfield Beaconsfield
2001 C Bowler Oxford City 275 K Freeman 278 Stoke Park Gerrards Cross
2000 K Freeman Gerrards Cross 290 T W Lawson 290 Ellesborough Harleyford
1999 L Rusher Stoke Poges 289 M Housego 293 Wycombe Heights Frilford Heath
1998 L C Donald Beaconsfield 293 A Stubbs 299 The Oxfordshire The Oxfordshire
1997 L C Donald Beaconsfield 270 S Jarman 276 Woburn Burnham Beeches
1996 J Carlsen Frilford Heath 283 R Stroud 286 Tadmarton Ellesborough
1995 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 288 S Barwick 288 East Berkshire Goring & Streatley
1994 D A Fisher Stoke Poges 281 L R Bishop 285 Stoke Poges Denham
1993 R Walton Calcot Park 283 V L Phillips 285 Stoke Poges The Berkshire
1992 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 277 S Maynard 278 East Berkshire Maidenhead
1991 V L Phillips Stoke Poges 288 L Bishop 292 Stoke Poges Stoke Poges
1990 S Barwick East Berkshire 292 D Cowap 293 East Berkshire Frilford Heath
1989 H Bareham Henley 284 J B Berney 287 Gerrards Cross Temple
1988 F George Beaconsfield 283 S Barwick 283 East Berkshire East Berkshire
1987 F George Beaconsfield 282 D G Lane 284 Goring & Streatley Gerrards Cross
1986 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 288 M Orris 295 Henley Burnham Beeches
1985 M T Rapley Sonning 288 F George 288 Beaconsfield Denham
1984 N G Webber Goring & Streatley 284 A P S Brewer 294 Denham Ellesborough
1983 M Orris Henley 289 D G Lane 289 Goring & Streatley Berkshire
1982 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 286 M T Rapley 290 Sonning Maidenhead
1981 M T Rapley Sonning 283 J B Berney 294 Gerrards Cross Calcot Park
1980 D G Lane Goring & Streatley 293 J B Berney 293 Gerrards Cross Beaconsfield
1979 A Millar Denham Artisans 303 J B Berney 305 Gerrards Cross Frilford Heath
1978 A L Parsons Harewood Downs 302 D Davis 305 Temple Stoke Poges
1977 D Owers Maidenhead 285 R Fish 286 East Berkshire Temple
1976 W S Gronow East Berkshire 288 J B Berney 290 Gerrards Cross East Berkshire
1975 A L Parsons Harewood Downs 291 J B Berney 293 Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross
1974 M G King Reading 139 A Jackson 140 Burnham Beeches Burnham Beeches
1973 M G King Reading 139 C Speight 143 East Berkshire Berkshire
1972 J A Putt Frilford Heath 140 M G King 142 Reading Denham
1971 J G K Borrett Denham 137 W S Gronow 144 East Berkshire Sonning
1970 M G King Reading 148 W S Gronow 149 East Berkshire Maidenhead
1969 M G King Reading 143 C J Ball 143 Newbury Beaconsfield
1968 M G King Reading 140 A W Holmes 141 Denham Calcot Park
1967 R W J Addey East Berkshire 147 J Lawrence 147 Stoke Poges East Berkshire
1966 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 144 R W J Addey 145 East Berkshire Temple
1965 J Coomber Frilford Heath 145 J Lawrence 146 Stoke Poges Frilford Heath
1964 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 143 J Coomber 146 Frilford Heath Berkshire
1963 J Coomber Frilford Heath 151 J Lawrence 151 Stoke Poges Sonning
1962 J Lawrence Stoke Poges 153 L Saunders 153 Gerrards Cross Stoke Poges
1961 J Lawrence Beaconsfield Arts 148 P Cross 149 Oxford City Burnham Beeches

Competition Results

Futures Tour Frilford Heath Wednesday 30th October 2019
Development Tour Wellington College Monday 28th October 2019
Futures Tour East Berkshire Sunday 29th September 2019
Volunteers Golf Day Monday 23rd September 2019

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.