More

BB&O

Phil Williams is the Order of Merit Winner 2018

Monday 17th September 2018

Two wins and consistency throughout the year lands Phil Williams the 2018 Order of Merit.
Read More...

Guy Woodman makes it six out of six for the Professionals as Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 16th September 2018

Guy Woodman wins the BB&O Open and Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Oscar Fuentes wins Junior Order of Merit

Saturday 15th September 2018

Oscar Fuentes wins the BB&O Junior Order of Merit before teeing off at Harleyford.
Read More...

The Amateur  Championship

The most Prestigious title in the calendar year with World Ranking Points

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2017T Shin Castle Royle280M Dhaubhadel286Calcot ParkFrilford Heath
2016J Kemp Woburn289T Shin291Castle RoyleThe Oxfordshire
2015J Gough Stoke Park275J Kemp280WoburnEllesborough
2014D Langley Castle Royle270J Kemp278WoburnMentmore
2013T W Lawson Stoke Park287C Buttivant290Gerrards CrossStoke Park
2012M Smith Newbury Racecourse282A Watkins283East BerkshireEast Berkshire
2011J Kemp Woburn269L Woodford277WoburnSonning
2010T Hatton Harleyford269L Robinson280Tadmarton HeathDenham
2009S Bolton Goring & Streatley275A Walton277Frilford HeathBurnham Beeches
2008A Walton Frilford Heath287T Wilde288BeaconsfieldCastle Royle
2007K Freeman Stoke Park276S Barwick282Stoke ParkThe Berkshire
2006T W Lawson Ellesborough275M Briggs275Stoke ParkEllesborough
2005T W Lawson Ellesborough276K Freeman288Stoke ParkStoke Park
2004T W Lawson Ellesborough291G Blainey294East BerkshireWoburn
2003L Gauthier East Berkshire271T W Lawson274EllesboroughEast Berkshire
2002A Walton Frilford Heath284T Whittaker288BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield
2001C Bowler Oxford City275K Freeman278Stoke ParkGerrards Cross
2000K Freeman Gerrards Cross290T W Lawson290EllesboroughHarleyford
1999L Rusher Stoke Poges289M Housego293Wycombe HeightsFrilford Heath
1998L C Donald Beaconsfield293A Stubbs299The OxfordshireThe Oxfordshire
1997L C Donald Beaconsfield270S Jarman276WoburnBurnham Beeches
1996J Carlsen Frilford Heath283R Stroud286TadmartonEllesborough
1995D G Lane Goring & Streatley288S Barwick288East BerkshireGoring & Streatley
1994D A Fisher Stoke Poges281L R Bishop285Stoke PogesDenham
1993R Walton Calcot Park283V L Phillips285Stoke PogesThe Berkshire
1992V L Phillips Stoke Poges277S Maynard278East BerkshireMaidenhead
1991V L Phillips Stoke Poges288L Bishop292Stoke PogesStoke Poges
1990S Barwick East Berkshire292D Cowap293East BerkshireFrilford Heath
1989H Bareham Henley284J B Berney287Gerrards CrossTemple
1988F George Beaconsfield283S Barwick283East BerkshireEast Berkshire
1987F George Beaconsfield282D G Lane284Goring & StreatleyGerrards Cross
1986D G Lane Goring & Streatley288M Orris295HenleyBurnham Beeches
1985M T Rapley Sonning288F George288BeaconsfieldDenham
1984N G Webber Goring & Streatley284A P S Brewer294DenhamEllesborough
1983M Orris Henley289D G Lane289Goring & StreatleyBerkshire
1982D G Lane Goring & Streatley286M T Rapley290SonningMaidenhead
1981M T Rapley Sonning283J B Berney294Gerrards CrossCalcot Park
1980D G Lane Goring & Streatley293J B Berney293Gerrards CrossBeaconsfield
1979A Millar Denham Artisans303J B Berney305Gerrards CrossFrilford Heath
1978A L Parsons Harewood Downs302D Davis305TempleStoke Poges
1977D Owers Maidenhead285R Fish286East BerkshireTemple
1976W S Gronow East Berkshire288J B Berney290Gerrards CrossEast Berkshire
1975A L Parsons Harewood Downs291J B Berney293Gerrards CrossGerrards Cross
1974M G King Reading139A Jackson140Burnham BeechesBurnham Beeches
1973M G King Reading139C Speight143East BerkshireBerkshire
1972J A Putt Frilford Heath140M G King142ReadingDenham
1971J G K Borrett Denham137W S Gronow144East BerkshireSonning
1970M G King Reading148W S Gronow149East BerkshireMaidenhead
1969M G King Reading143C J Ball143NewburyBeaconsfield
1968M G King Reading140A W Holmes141DenhamCalcot Park
1967R W J Addey East Berkshire147J Lawrence147Stoke PogesEast Berkshire
1966J Lawrence Stoke Poges144R W J Addey145East BerkshireTemple
1965J Coomber Frilford Heath145J Lawrence146Stoke PogesFrilford Heath
1964J Lawrence Stoke Poges143J Coomber146Frilford HeathBerkshire
1963J Coomber Frilford Heath151J Lawrence151Stoke PogesSonning
1962J Lawrence Stoke Poges153L Saunders153Gerrards CrossStoke Poges
1961J Lawrence Beaconsfield Arts148P Cross149Oxford CityBurnham Beeches

Competition Results

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy Sunday 16th September 2018
Futures Tour Henley Friday 31st August 2018
Eddie Pepperell Invitational Monday 27th August 2018
Development Tour Drayton Park Wednesday 22nd August 2018

Latest County Matches





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.