More

BB&O

European Boys Team Championship

Monday 16th July 2018

Conor Gough shines for England Boys and helps them to third place in Czech Republic
Read More...

Boys South East Qualifying

Monday 9th July 2018

BB&O narrowly failed to retain the South Eastern Group England Boys Qualifier, at Blackmoor Golf Club, losing out to Kent by a single shot.
Read More...

BB&O V Bedfordshire

Monday 2nd July 2018

Victory for the First Team against Bedfordshire at Frilford Heath
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Monday 7th May 2018, White Tees, Temple

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 72
1st Phil Williams(1)
Buckinghamshire Golf Club
67
2nd Adam Batty(0)
Beaconsfield Golf Club
69
3rd Lee White(-1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
71
4th Dan Caton(0)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
72
5th Callum Keogh(3)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
73
6th Adam Birdseye(-1)
Maidenhead Golf Club
73
7th Thomas Lawton(1)
East Berkshire Golf Club
73
8th Dominic O'Rourke(3)
Oxfordshire (The) Golf Club
74
9th Tom Stephenson-Green(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
74
10th A Forisky(4)
Maidenhead Golf Club
74
11th Liam Debattista(2)
Lambourne Golf Club
74
12th Phil Gascoyne(0)
Chiltern Forest Golf Club
75
13th Ben Loveard(5)
Woburn Golf Club
75
14th Jack Carling(3)
East Berkshire Golf Club
75
15th Shane Slatter(-1)
Calcot Park Golf Club
75
16th William Ayres(2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
76
17th Ben Platt(1)
East Berkshire Golf Club
76
18th Joel Smith(0)
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club
76
19th Melan Dhaubhadel(-1)
Calcot Park Golf Club
76
20th Sam Tanner(-1)
Burford Golf Club
76
21st Aaron Siddell(-1)
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
77
22nd Michael Verity(2)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
77
23rd Joshua Martin(6)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
78
24th Dan Hoskin(2)
Carswell Golf & Country Club
78
25th Matthew Admans(4)
Denham Artisans Golf Club
78
26th Huw Pearson(6)
Buckingham Golf Club
78
27th Mark Osborne(5)
Calcot Park Golf Club
78
28th Angus Harris-White(3)
Henley Golf Club
78
29th Harry Bowness(0)
Newbury & Crookham Golf Club
79
30th Kye Machin(2)
Caversham Heath Golf Club
79
31st Matthew Harris(5)
Carswell Golf & Country Club
79
32nd Craig Patterson(2)
Studley Wood Golf Club
79
33rd Max Savochkin(4)
East Berkshire Golf Club
79
34th Finlay Szafnauer(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
35th Ashley Atherton(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
36th Harry Morris(5)
East Berkshire Golf Club
80
37th Beau Tardi(4)
Richings Park Golf & Country Club Ltd
80
38th Billy Turville(5)
Temple Golf Club
80
39th Harry West(4)
Calcot Park Golf Club
80
40th Jack Hardy(3)
Calcot Park Golf Club
80
41st Michael Brandon(3)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
81
42nd Peter Handcock(-1)
Harleyford Golf Club
81
43rd Michael Tippett(4)
North Oxford Golf Club
81
44th Jack Kennedy(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
82
45th Ryan Walker(3)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
82
46th John Ellams(5)
Calcot Park Golf Club
83
47th John Cox(4)
Kirtlington Golf Club
83
48th Harry Thomas(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
83
49th Kevin Marron(3)
Denham Artisans Golf Club
83
50th James MacFarlane(8)
Maidenhead Golf Club
84
51st Lee Lawrence(5)
Harleyford Golf Club
84
52nd Michael Stark(4)
Ellesborough Golf Club
86
53rd Harry Gale(6)
Goring & Streatley Golf Club
87
54th Oscar Fuentes(5)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
87
55th Charlie Flanagan(5)
Woburn Golf Club
87
56th Charley Walker McAll(5)
Lambourne Golf Club
89
57th Charlie Herbert(0)
Harewood Downs Golf Club
NR
58th Paul Lamb(6)
Newbury & Crookham Golf Club
NR
59th Patrick Knightley(6)
Mill Ride Golf Club
NR
60th Lee French(5)
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club
NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.