More

BB&O

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes

Saturday 18th May 2024

BB&O start their defence.
Read More...

Brabazon Qualifying 2024

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Evans, Kemp, Rolfe and Robb Qualify for Hollinwell
Read More...

Marcus wins at Studley Wood

Sunday 12th May 2024

Marcus Smith wins U16 Futures Tour
Read More...

Scratch & Handicap Club Foursomes Round 2

Friday 27th May 2022, White Tees, The Springs

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Results switch Score 
1stAdam Birdseye & Alfie Forisky Maidenhead71.0
2ndMichael Tippett & Colin Varney (North Oxford Golf Club/North Oxford)72.0
3rdFreddie Horner & Connor Jacob (Goring & Streatley/Goring & Streatley Golf Club)73.0
4thRyan Greenwood & Harrison Leivers Tadmarton Heath74.0
5thLeon Beer & Richard Lee Goring & Streatley74.0
6thTom Fallon & Zac Jones Henley Golf Club74.0
7thMichael Armitage & Ted McQuade Ellesborough75.0
8thAshley Atherton & Lee White (Studley Wood/Frilford Heath Golf Club)75.0
9thMatthew Roberts & Luke Williams (Sonning Golf Club/Sonning)76.0
10thDonovan Henderson-Sowerby & Tom Roebuck Burford76.0
11thJohn Kemp & JJ Rhodes Woburn Golf Club76.0
12thDarren Bonney & Jamie Burns Frilford Heath Golf Club76.0
13thColumb Harrington & David Summers Oxford76.0
14thMitchell McNulty & Tommy Obergan (Gerrards Cross/Gerrards Cross Golf Club)77.0
15thAlex Easter & Jordan SHEPHERD East Berkshire77.0
16thGreg Collins & Jason Kendal The West Berkshire78.0
17thPhil Cuthbert & Greg Smith (Ellesborough Golf Club/Ellesborough)78.0
18thLewis Bullard & Luis Witherall Tadmarton Heath78.0
19thWill Kendall & David Robinson Denham79.0
20thAndrew Carter & John Watson Burnham Beeches79.0
21stDavid Addison & Christy Whelehan The West Berkshire79.0
22ndBen Travers & Max Villatte Reading79.0
23rdHarry Chapple & Henry Drake Calcot Park79.0
24thRichard Carey & Andrew McTavish (Denham/Denham Golf Club)80.0
25thCharlie Hing & Jack Stark (Castle Royle/Winter Hill)80.0
26thNick Scrutton & Michael Stark Castle Royle80.0
27thRory Browne & William McCoombes Feldon Valley80.0
28thJames Carter & Damien Cleary Wokefield Park Golf Club81.0
29thLuke Kettle & Darnell Scadding Burnham Beeches81.0
30thDavid Cross & Malcolm Palmer Winter Hill81.0
31stSimon Millard & Daniel Walker The Springs81.0
32ndGeorge Beale & Ben Loveard Woburn Golf Club81.0
33rdHarry Powell & Bradley Tuckett Calcot Park83.0
34thJoseph Smith & Christopher Wright Oxford City90.0
35thJonathan Mayes & Martin Pretlove Bird Hills90.0
36thJamie Cook & Paul Young Burford90.0
37thRich Gwyther & Paul Wittering The SpringsDQRule 22.3


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.