More

BB&O

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes

Saturday 18th May 2024

BB&O start their defence.
Read More...

Brabazon Qualifying 2024

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Evans, Kemp, Rolfe and Robb Qualify for Hollinwell
Read More...

Marcus wins at Studley Wood

Sunday 12th May 2024

Marcus Smith wins U16 Futures Tour
Read More...

Seniors Championship Round 2

Thursday 9th May
Maidenhead, Tee - White
Medal
H'cap Allowance: 95%

A 36 hole Medal over 2 days to determine the Seniors Champion for 2023

 

Seniors Championship Round 2

Thursday 9th May 2024, White Tees, Maidenhead

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]
1st Peter Hughes(6)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
64
2nd Richard Lee(0)
Goring & Streatley
68
3rd Mark Rogers(6)
Maidenhead
69
4th Andy Elmey(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
70
4th Stewart Dalgarno(1)
The Wychwood
70
4th John Kennedy(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
70
7th robin carter(4)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
71
7th Darren Gatward(2)
Calcot Park
71
9th Keith Ward(10)
Temple
72
9th Gerry Knowles(2)
Studley Wood
72
9th Karl Slootweg(5)
Maidenhead
72
9th Ian Oakes(3)
Ellesborough
72
9th Mark James Osborne(5)
Calcot Park
72
9th Phil Sewell(5)
Castle Royle
72
9th matt Johnson(5)
Beaconsfield
72
9th Doug W Terry(8)
Newbury & Crookham
72
17th Michael Lawson(5)
Beaconsfield
73
17th Simon Dean Powell(6)
Calcot Park
73
17th Mr Robert G Gill(10)
Gerrards Cross
73
17th Andrew King(3)
Witney Lakes
73
17th Cliff Pearce(7)
Wexham Park
73
17th Simon Slade(3)
Calcot Park
73
17th Gary Mumford(1)
Woburn Golf Club
73
17th Michael Bower(4)
Burnham Beeches
73
25th JAMIE WHITE(2)
East Berkshire
74
25th Christopher Harrison(1)
Newbury & Crookham
74
25th Mark Bradley(-1)
Henley Golf Club
74
25th Alan Thomas Gaffney(7)
Henley Golf Club
74
25th Adam Wade(4)
Heythrop Park Resort
74
30th Dougie Rae(5)
Burnham Beeches
75
30th Mark Stokes(3)
Studley Wood
75
30th Martyn Metcalfe(-2)
Henley Golf Club
75
30th Jeremy Platt(7)
East Berkshire
75
30th Leon Beer(2)
Goring & Streatley
75
30th Simon Johnson(3)
Temple
75
36th Mike Powell(1)
Woburn Golf Club
76
36th Colin Tungate(8)
Reading
76
36th David Cowap(8)
East Berkshire
76
36th Sean Stanley(8)
Ellesborough
76
36th George Best Wilson(0)
Calcot Park
76
36th David Flower(1)
Temple
76
36th Mark Lawton(4)
East Berkshire
76
43rd David Williams(8)
Castle Royle
77
43rd Nigel Lawton(2)
Studley Wood
77
43rd Paul Woolley(7)
The Wychwood
77
43rd Ashley Brewer(5)
Denham
77
43rd Ashley Laking(8)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
77
43rd Phil Allen(8)
Newbury & Crookham
77
43rd Carl Riches(4)
Castle Royle
77
43rd James Cowan(7)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
77
43rd Mr Stephen J Lewington(10)
Newbury & Crookham
77
43rd Richard Jones(6)
Ellesborough
77
53rd MR STEPHEN MICHAEL(4)
Castle Royle
79
54th Columb Harrington(7)
Oxford
80
54th Vincent Edwards(4)
Abbey Hill
80
54th Kevin Moore(4)
Temple
80
57th Alistair Booth(9)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
58th Michael Sanders(-1)
Beaconsfield
82
58th John Bowness(5)
Deanwood Park
82
60th Steve Robert Harris(10)
Chiltern Forest
84
61st Joe Korting(6)
Calcot Park
NR
61st Ian Ferguson(7)
Temple
NR
63rd Christopher Osborne(7)
Temple
WD

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Open To: Men
Current Entries: 65

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.