More

BB&O

BB&O are league champions!

Wednesday 9th October 2019

The First Team win the SEG County League Final
Read More...

Hinksey Heights are Hillman Trophy Champions

Tuesday 8th October 2019

Hinksey Heights win the Hillman Trophy in a play-off
Read More...

Finlay wins at East Berkshire

Monday 30th September 2019

Finlay Szafnauer wins the Futures Tour at East Berkshire
Read More...

Club Foursomes

Friday 14th June 2019, White Tees, Burford

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Leaderboard Switch R1 R2 Total
1st  Harry Powell & Harry West 69.0 72.0 141
2nd  Kye Machin & Mark Simpson 72.5 69.5 142
3rd = Lee Pearce & Peter Rawlings 74.0 71.0 145
3rd = David Bowd & Callum Cooke 72.0 73.0 145
5th  Mark Bradford & Kevin Dunks 74.0 72.0 146
6th  Jack Bowen & Tom Roebuck 73.5 73.5 147
7th  Ross Hampshire & Michael Lawton 69.5 78.5 148
8th = John Pocock & Daniel Walker 78.0 71.0 149
8th = Ashley Brewer & Adrian Donkersley 74.5 74.5 149
8th = Nick Robinson & Simon Wort 74.5 74.5 149
11th = Harry Bowness & Jason Burton 76.5 74.5 151
11th = Mark Browning & Gareth Clarke 74.5 76.5 151
11th = David Ewers & Nigel Lawton 74.5 76.5 151
14th = Adam Birdseye & Alfie Forisky 77.5 74.5 152
14th = Jason Axford & Aaron Henry 77.5 74.5 152
14th = Aaron Ashberry & Simon Hopkins 74.5 77.5 152
17th = Greg Lewis & Nathan Shaw 78.0 75.0 153
17th = michael tippett & Colin Varney 76.5 76.5 153
19th = Ashley Walton & Lee White 80.5 73.5 154
19th = A Cobb & Phil Cuthbert 79.5 74.5 154
19th = Spencer Dawkins & David Keel 76.0 78.0 154
19th = Richard Lee & Matthew Mccleery 76.0 78.0 154
23rd  Tony Botton & Martin Sell 82.5 72.5 155
24th = Darren Gatward & Shane Slatter 76.0 80.0 156
24th = Simon Millard & Gary Walker 73.0 83.0 156
24th = Adrian Alexander & Russ Ashmore 72.5 83.5 156
27th = Mitchell McNulty & Gavin Robson 80.0 77.0 157
27th = Rory Browne & Oliver Wildsmith 79.5 77.5 157
27th = Matt Draper & Robert Mottershead 78.5 78.5 157
30th  James Brockington & Andrew Bryan 75.5 82.5 158
31st  Joseph Kirby & David Morris 81.0 78.0 159
32nd  Andy Laird & Barry Pawley 80.0 81.0 161
33rd = MICHAEL BAKER & Darrell Kirkham 79.5 82.5 162
33rd = Wayne Adamson & George Maxted 78.0 84.0 162
35th  Patrick Mattar & Boyd Smith 80.5 82.5 163
36th  Joshua Taylor & Simon Woodhouse 87.0 78.0 165


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.