More

BB&O

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes

Saturday 18th May 2024

BB&O finish fourth
Read More...

Brabazon Qualifying 2024

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Evans, Kemp, Rolfe and Robb Qualify for Hollinwell
Read More...

Marcus wins at Studley Wood

Sunday 12th May 2024

Marcus Smith wins U16 Futures Tour
Read More...

Scratch & Handicap Club Foursomes Round 1

Friday 27th May 2022, White Tees, The Springs

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Results switch Score 
1stGreg Collins & Jason Kendal The West Berkshire70.0
2ndJonathan Mayes & Martin Pretlove Bird Hills72.0
3rdLeon Beer & Richard Lee Goring & Streatley72.0
4thRyan Greenwood & Harrison Leivers Tadmarton Heath73.0
5thAlex Easter & Jordan SHEPHERD East Berkshire73.0
6thRich Gwyther & Paul Wittering The Springs73.0
7thSimon Millard & Daniel Walker The Springs74.0
8thTom Fallon & Zac Jones Henley Golf Club74.0
9thHarry Chapple & Henry Drake Calcot Park75.0
10thAshley Atherton & Lee White (Studley Wood/Frilford Heath Golf Club)75.0
11thColumb Harrington & David Summers Oxford75.0
12thMitchell McNulty & Tommy Obergan (Gerrards Cross/Gerrards Cross Golf Club)75.0
13thDarren Bonney & Jamie Burns Frilford Heath Golf Club75.0
14thCharlie Hing & Jack Stark (Castle Royle/Winter Hill)76.0
15thWill Kendall & David Robinson Denham76.0
16thJohn Kemp & JJ Rhodes Woburn Golf Club77.0
17thAndrew Carter & John Watson Burnham Beeches77.0
18thNick Scrutton & Michael Stark Castle Royle77.0
19thHarry Powell & Bradley Tuckett Calcot Park77.0
20thMichael Armitage & Ted McQuade Ellesborough77.0
21stJoseph Smith & Christopher Wright Oxford City78.0
22ndMichael Tippett & Colin Varney (North Oxford Golf Club/North Oxford)78.0
23rdGeorge Beale & Ben Loveard Woburn Golf Club79.0
24thDonovan Henderson-Sowerby & Tom Roebuck Burford79.0
25thFreddie Horner & Connor Jacob (Goring & Streatley/Goring & Streatley Golf Club)79.0
26thLuke Kettle & Darnell Scadding Burnham Beeches80.0
27thRory Browne & William McCoombes Feldon Valley80.0
28thLewis Bullard & Luis Witherall Tadmarton Heath80.0
29thDavid Addison & Christy Whelehan The West Berkshire80.0
30thPhil Cuthbert & Greg Smith (Ellesborough Golf Club/Ellesborough)80.0
31stJames Carter & Damien Cleary Wokefield Park Golf Club81.0
32ndJamie Cook & Paul Young Burford82.0
33rdDavid Cross & Malcolm Palmer Winter Hill82.0
34thRichard Carey & Andrew McTavish (Denham/Denham Golf Club)83.0
35thMatthew Roberts & Luke Williams (Sonning Golf Club/Sonning)83.0
36thAdam Birdseye & Alfie Forisky Maidenhead83.0
37thBen Travers & Max Villatte Reading84.0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.