More

BB&O

Phil Williams is the Order of Merit Winner 2018

Monday 17th September 2018

Two wins and consistency throughout the year lands Phil Williams the 2018 Order of Merit.
Read More...

Guy Woodman makes it six out of six for the Professionals as Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy

Sunday 16th September 2018

Guy Woodman wins the BB&O Open and Melan Dhaubhadel wins the Autumn Trophy
Read More...

Oscar Fuentes wins Junior Order of Merit

Saturday 15th September 2018

Oscar Fuentes wins the BB&O Junior Order of Merit before teeing off at Harleyford.
Read More...

Open Championship & Autumn Trophy

Sunday 16th September 2018, Blue Tees, The Lambourne Club

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 74
1st Guy Woodman(0)
69
2nd Melan Dhaubhadel(-2)
Calcot Park Golf Club
71
3rd Adam Birdseye(0)
Maidenhead Golf Club
72
4th Van Phillips(0)
72
5th Alex Lodge(0)
72
6th Joe Simpson(0)
72
7th Charlie Roper(4)
The Berkshire Golf Club
73
8th Sebastian Donaldson(0)
Buckinghamshire Golf Club
73
9th Stuart Blackman(3)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
74
10th Lewis Atkinson(0)
74
11th Timothy Shin(-3)
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
75
12th Simon McGreal(0)
75
13th Luke Briars(0)
75
14th Shane Slatter(-2)
Calcot Park Golf Club
76
15th Rory Browne(-2)
Feldon Valley Golf Club (formerly Brailes)
76
16th Craig Ainsley(0)
76
17th Charlie Haynes(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
76
18th Oliver Tite(0)
77
19th Doug Cameron(1)
Calcot Park Golf Club
77
20th Nick Mitchell(0)
77
21st Archie Smith(2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
77
22nd Finlay Szafnauer(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
77
23rd Ryan Walker(4)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
77
24th Harry Bond(0)
78
25th Matin Eisa(2)
Sand Martins Golf Club
78
26th Marc Wheeler(0)
78
27th Dominic O'Rourke(3)
Oxfordshire (The) Golf Club
78
28th Oscar Fuentes(3)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
78
29th Matt Wild(0)
78
30th Harry West(2)
Calcot Park Golf Club
79
31st Jack Haines(0)
Gerrards Cross Golf Club
79
32nd Thomas Fleming(0)
79
33rd Huw Pearson(3)
Buckingham Golf Club
79
34th Narendra Yonjan(0)
80
35th Ashley Atherton(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
36th Scott Marshall(0)
80
37th James Bowler(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
38th Nicolo Sartori di Borgoricco(5)
Buckinghamshire Golf Club
81
39th Alan Smith(6)
Lambourne Golf Club
82
40th Ronnie Bulford(0)
82
41st Mike O'Connor(0)
83
42nd Lee White(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
83
43rd Josh Roche(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
83
44th James Foster(0)
83
45th Tom Habgood(0)
84
46th Ben Beach(3)
Beaconsfield Golf Club
84
47th Harry Thomas(6)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
85
48th Charley Walker McAll(5)
Lambourne Golf Club
85
49th Benjamin Russell(6)
Calcot Park Golf Club
85
50th Tom Gregory(0)
Stoke Park Club
85
51st Tom MacAuley(0)
86
52nd Craig Patterson(2)
Studley Wood Golf Club
87
53rd Matthew Riddle(5)
Lambourne Golf Club
87
54th David Cronin(5)
Bicester Golf & Country Club
87
55th Doug Rae(5)
Farnham Park Golf Club
88
56th James MacFarlane(8)
Maidenhead Golf Club
90
57th Peter Kovacs(5)
Gerrards Cross Golf Club
93
58th Oscar Fowler(4)
Stoke Park Club
93
59th Jack Kennedy(4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
96
60th Aaron Henry(1)
Donnington Grove Country Club
NR
61st Davide Aagaard(6)
Donnington Grove Country Club
NR
62nd Oliver Wildsmith(4)
Feldon Valley Golf Club (formerly Brailes)
DQNo Show
63rd Lewis Bird(0)
DQNo Show


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.