More

BB&O

U14's Success

Wednesday 10th July 2024

The U14's head to the league final
Read More...

Castle Royle are Champions

Friday 5th July 2024

Castle Royle & Tom Wilde win back to back
Read More...

Ed wins at Goring & Streatley

Friday 28th June 2024

Order of Merit Update
Read More...

Courage Trophy Round 1

Friday 7th July 2023, Gold Tees, Studley Wood

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross
1st Tom Wilde(-2)
Castle Royle
63
2nd Rory Browne(-4)
Feldon Valley
69
3rd Harrison Arnold(-5)
Castle Royle
69
4th Connor Jacob(-1)
Goring & Streatley
70
5th Alfie Forisky(-4)
Maidenhead
71
6th Harry Chapple(-1)
Calcot Park
73
7th Jack Leek(1)
Woburn Golf Club
73
8th Simon Shelly(3)
Ellesborough
74
9th Bradley Tuckett(-1)
Calcot Park
74
10th Alexander Stubbs(-4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
74
11th Drew Rolfe(-3)
Calcot Park
74
12th Carl Banner(-4)
Beaconsfield
74
13th David Addison(-2)
The West Berkshire
74
14th Matthew Mccleery(-2)
Goring & Streatley
75
15th Adam Birdseye(-2)
Maidenhead
75
16th Luke Perkins(-4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
17th Luis Witherall(0)
Tadmarton Heath
75
18th Harry Thomas(-4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
19th JJ Rhodes(-2)
Woburn Golf Club
75
20th Jake Dines(-2)
Oxford
75
21st Stephen King(2)
Tadmarton Heath
76
22nd Benjamin Quick(-5)
Beaconsfield
76
23rd Levi Bright(-1)
Goring & Streatley
76
24th Paul Dolton(2)
Oxford
77
25th James Casserly(-2)
Beaconsfield
77
26th Ted McQuade(5)
Ellesborough
77
27th James Cameron(1)
The West Berkshire
77
28th Lewis Bullard(1)
Tadmarton Heath
78
29th Hamish Hall(-4)
Studley Wood
78
30th Andy Taylor(-5)
Woburn Golf Club
78
31st Kieran Best(0)
Sonning
78
32nd Alex Barnett(2)
Sonning
79
33rd Michael McGrory(7)
Denham
79
34th Nigel Lawton(3)
Studley Wood
80
35th Andrew McTavish(5)
Denham
80
36th Sean Brew(3)
Denham
81
37th Isaac Hayes(8)
Feldon Valley
81
38th Kevin Dunks(2)
Newbury & Crookham
81
39th Christy Whelehan(3)
The West Berkshire
81
40th Rob Winstanley(6)
Reading
81
41st Steve Jenkins(4)
Oxford
82
42nd Alex Wilkinson(2)
Ellesborough
82
43rd Jack Walters(4)
Goring & Streatley
84
44th Lee White(0)
Studley Wood
84
45th Oliver Rolls(3)
Castle Royle
84
46th Rob Lowe(6)
Newbury & Crookham
85
47th Marc Dimambro(4)
Maidenhead
85
48th Paul Edwards(5)
Feldon Valley
86
49th Andy Lowden(4)
Reading
87
50th Luke Williams(4)
Sonning
88


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.