More

BB&O

U14's Success

Wednesday 10th July 2024

The U14's head to the league final
Read More...

Castle Royle are Champions

Friday 5th July 2024

Castle Royle & Tom Wilde win back to back
Read More...

Ed wins at Goring & Streatley

Friday 28th June 2024

Order of Merit Update
Read More...

Courage Trophy Round 1

Friday 5th July
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club, Tee - White
Medal
H'cap Allowance: 95%

A 36 Hole Medal to determine the Champion Club in BB&O. The leading individual 36 hole gross score will be awarded the Courage Trophy.

To enter this event you must fill in the entry form. Please note that only 1 team per club can enter. Any questions please contact us on 01844 279600

Courage Trophy Round 1

Friday 5th July 2024, White Tees, Castle Royle Golf & Country Club

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross
1st Connor Jacob(-2)
Goring & Streatley
69
2nd Tim Shin(-4)
Calcot Park
70
3rd Tom Wilde(-3)
Castle Royle
71
4th Tommy Evans(-3)
Beaconsfield
71
5th Lee Moore(-1)
Maidenhead
72
6th Adam Birdseye(-1)
Maidenhead
72
7th Nick Scrutton(0)
Castle Royle
72
8th Luke Perkins(-4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
73
9th Levi Bright(-1)
Goring & Streatley
73
10th JJ Rhodes(-1)
Woburn Golf Club
73
11th Harry Thomas(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
74
12th Joseph Lawton(0)
East Berkshire
74
13th Craig Nield(2)
Woburn Golf Club
75
14th Thomas Taylor-Cross(0)
The Springs
75
15th Max Teixeira(0)
Reading
75
16th Christy Whelehan(4)
The West Berkshire
76
17th Alex Easter(1)
East Berkshire
76
18th Luke Prestoe(5)
The West Berkshire
76
19th Callum Keogh(0)
Burnham Beeches
76
20th Alexander Stubbs(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
76
21st Jack Stark(0)
Castle Royle
76
22nd Matthew Mccleery(0)
Goring & Streatley
77
23rd Gary Mumford(2)
Woburn Golf Club
77
24th Bradley Tuckett(2)
Calcot Park
77
25th Lewis Bullard(2)
Tadmarton Heath
78
26th Alfie Forisky(-1)
Maidenhead
78
27th Freddie Wheeler(1)
Tadmarton Heath
78
28th Jamie Hunt(1)
Hazlemere
78
29th Alfie Burt(1)
Beaconsfield
79
30th Morgan Fletcher(1)
Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club
80
31st Lee Obrien(0)
Burnham Beeches
80
32nd Olly Hunt(8)
Hazlemere
80
33rd Jason Axford(2)
Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club
80
34th Matthew McGrory(2)
Denham
81
35th Simeon Farnworth(1)
Reading
82
36th Harvey Dobson(0)
Beaconsfield
82
37th Alan McIlwain(3)
Reading
82
38th Matthew Gough(5)
The Springs
83
39th Daniel Caton(0)
Burnham Beeches
83
40th Ted McQuade(8)
Ellesborough
83
41st Ben Platt(2)
East Berkshire
83
42nd Drew Rolfe(-3)
Calcot Park
83
43rd James Percy(-2)
Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club
83
44th Mark Stone(7)
Oxfordshire (The)
84
45th Liam Bint(9)
The West Berkshire
85
46th Mark Hutton(4)
Ellesborough
85
47th Harrison Leivers(3)
Tadmarton Heath
87
48th Shanaka Wijetunge(8)
Denham
87
49th Alex Wilkinson(4)
Ellesborough
87
50th Andrew McTavish(3)
Denham
89

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.