More

BB&O

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes

Saturday 18th May 2024

BB&O finish fourth
Read More...

Brabazon Qualifying 2024

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Evans, Kemp, Rolfe and Robb Qualify for Hollinwell
Read More...

Marcus wins at Studley Wood

Sunday 12th May 2024

Marcus Smith wins U16 Futures Tour
Read More...

Amateur Championship Round 1

Friday 5th August 2022, Black Tees, Reading-Caversham (Eyston Course)

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]
1st Peter Rawlings(1)
Reading
73
2nd Drew Rolfe(0)
Calcot Park
74
3rd Tom Bell(0)
Beaconsfield
75
3rd Will Tate(-2)
Reading
75
5th Jamie Cook(0)
Burford
76
5th Richard Brock(0)
Sand Martins
76
5th John Kemp(-4)
Woburn Golf Club
76
8th Kye Machin(0)
Reading
77
8th Oliver Martin (J)(-2)
Sand Martins
77
8th Tom Lawson(-5)
Ellesborough
77
8th Taylor Paul(-4)
Stoke Park Club
77
8th Kevin Freeman(-5)
East Berkshire
77
8th Harry Gale(1)
Goring & Streatley
77
14th Jack Small(0)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
78
14th Richard Craven(-2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
78
14th Archie Smith(-4)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
78
14th Paul McMullen(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
78
14th James Casserly(0)
Beaconsfield
78
14th Tommy Evans(0)
Beaconsfield
78
20th Jean-Michel Hall(-1)
Woburn Golf Club
79
20th Harrison Coleman(2)
Goring & Streatley
79
20th Darren Bonney(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
20th Brandon Caddow-Young(-1)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
79
20th Oliver Dodsworth(-1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
20th Charlie Haynes(2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
20th Alfie Forisky(-4)
Maidenhead
79
20th Sandy Bolton(-3)
Hadden Hill
79
20th T Rotheroe(0)
The Berkshire
79
20th Ben Platt(2)
East Berkshire
79
20th George Mitchell(1)
Reading
79
31st Adam Birdseye(-4)
Maidenhead
80
31st Charlie Robb(-4)
Buckingham
80
31st Jack Hardy(0)
Calcot Park
80
31st Charlie Hing(1)
Winter Hill
80
35th Harrison Arnold(-5)
Castle Royle
81
35th Calum Miller(-1)
Badgemore Park
81
35th Nick Scrutton(-2)
Castle Royle
81
35th Ashley Atherton(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
35th Rory Browne(-5)
Feldon Valley
81
35th Edward Wang(-2)
Castle Royle
81
41st Ritchie Dawe(0)
Kirtlington
82
41st Michael Sanders(2)
Beaconsfield
82
41st Tom Webb(0)
Royal Ascot
82
41st Harry Thomas(-4)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
82
41st C Baker(-1)
The Berkshire
82
46th Dimi Lulov(-2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
83
46th David Cronin(0)
Bicester
83
46th George Johnson(-3)
Beaconsfield Golf Club
83
46th JJ Rhodes(-3)
Woburn Golf Club
83
50th Michael Stark(-1)
Castle Royle
84
50th Kristian Dicker(1)
Sand Martins
84
50th Ryan Greenwood(-3)
Tadmarton Heath
84
50th Dougie Rae(1)
Burnham Beeches
84
50th Callum Kirby(-1)
Harleyford
84
50th Bradley Tuckett(-1)
Calcot Park
84
50th Daniel Butteriss(0)
Beaconsfield
84
50th Joe Getley(-1)
Harewood Downs
84
58th Harry Chapple(-1)
Calcot Park
85
58th Jack Dyer(-1)
Castle Royle
85
60th Lee Moore(-1)
Maidenhead
86
60th James Butterworth(1)
Harewood Downs
86
60th Lee White(-1)
Studley Wood
86
60th James MacFarlane(-1)
Harleyford
86
60th James Sampson(2)
Castle Royle
86
65th Fredrik Edmunds(-4)
East Berkshire
87
65th Stuart Blackman(0)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
87
65th Jon Carter(0)
Reading
87
68th Liam Debattista(-4)
Lambourne Club
88
69th Giles Longstaff(-2)
Oxford
91
70th Andrew Pegg(1)
Stowe
97
71st Josh Drennan(-1)
Studley Wood
WD
71st Jack Stark(-2)
Castle Royle
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.