More

BB&O

Kemp is English Champion

Monday 10th June 2024

John Kemp wins English Senior Stroke Play Champion
Read More...

BB&O Players on Form

Friday 7th June 2024

BB&O players performing well
Read More...

Alessandro wins at Wexham

Thursday 30th May 2024

Alessandro wins U12 Development Tour event
Read More...

BB&O Amateur Championship 2022

Friday 5th August 2022
Reading-Caversham (Eyston Course), Tees - Black, Black, Black, Black, Black
Medal
H'cap Allowance: 95%

BB&O Amateur Championship 2022

Friday 5th August 2022 - Saturday 6th August 2022
Black Tees, Reading-Caversham (Eyston Course)

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross Leaderboard switchR1R2R3R4TotalPar
1st Taylor Paul 
Stoke Park Club (-4)
73727274291 (won by playoff)+3
2nd Harrison Arnold 
Castle Royle (-5)
76737072291+3
3rd Archie Smith 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (-4)
74677576292+4
4th Rory Browne 
Feldon Valley (-5)
76747274296+8
4th Paul McMullen 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (0)
78717275296+8
6th Kevin Freeman 
East Berkshire (-5)
72757379299+11
7th Will Tate 
Reading (-2)
73738371300+12
8th Adam Birdseye 
Maidenhead (-4)
76757774302+14
9th Tom Bell 
Beaconsfield (0)
75757876304+16
10th Richard Craven 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (-2)
76757876305+17
10th Oliver Martin (J) 
Sand Martins (-2)
75757778305+17
10th Harry Gale 
Goring & Streatley (1)
78717878305+17
13th Drew Rolfe 
Calcot Park (0)
74767978307+19
14th James Casserly 
Beaconsfield (0)
78748575312+24
15th Tom Lawson 
Ellesborough (-5)
7268140-4
16th John Kemp 
Woburn Golf Club (-4)
7272144LEVEL
17th Brandon Young 
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club (-1)
7875153+9
17th Jean-Michel Hall 
Woburn Golf Club (-1)
7875153+9
17th Charlie Robb 
Buckingham (-4)
7677153+9
20th Kye Machin 
Reading (0)
7777154+10
20th Richard Brock 
Sand Martins (0)
7678154+10
20th Jamie Cook 
Burford (0)
7678154+10
23rd Jack Small 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (0)
7877155+11
24th Jack Hardy 
Calcot Park (0)
8076156+12
24th Calum Miller 
Badgemore Park (-1)
8076156+12
24th Oliver Dodsworth 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (-1)
7878156+12
24th Tommy Evans 
Beaconsfield (0)
7878156+12
24th Alfie Forisky 
Maidenhead (-4)
7581156+12
29th Ben Platt 
East Berkshire (2)
8176157+13
29th Dimi Lulov 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (-2)
8176157+13
29th Nick Scrutton 
Castle Royle (-2)
7978157+13
29th Harry Thomas 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (-4)
7879157+13
33rd Liam Debattista 
Lambourne Club (-4)
8474158+14
33rd Ritchie Dawe 
Kirtlington (0)
8276158+14
33rd T Rotheroe 
The Berkshire (0)
7979158+14
33rd Sandy Bolton 
Hadden Hill (-3)
7682158+14
37th C Baker 
The Berkshire (-1)
8178159+15
37th Ryan Greenwood 
Tadmarton Heath (-3)
8178159+15
37th Charlie Haynes 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (2)
8178159+15
37th Ashley Atherton 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (0)
8178159+15
37th JJ Rhodes 
Woburn Golf Club (-3)
8079159+15
42nd James MacFarlane 
Harleyford (-1)
8575160+16
42nd Edward Wang 
Castle Royle (-2)
7981160+16
44th Daniel Butteriss 
Beaconsfield (0)
8477161+17
45th Fredrik Edmunds 
East Berkshire (-4)
8379162+18
45th Tom Webb 
Royal Ascot (0)
8280162+18
47th Jon Carter 
Reading (0)
8776163+19
47th Harry Chapple 
Calcot Park (-1)
8479163+19
47th Michael Stark 
Castle Royle (-1)
8380163+19
47th Callum Kirby 
Harleyford (-1)
8380163+19
47th George Mitchell 
Reading (1)
8083163+19
47th Darren Bonney 
Frilford Heath Golf Club (1)
8083163+19
53rd Dougie Rae 
Burnham Beeches (1)
8579164+20
53rd George Johnson 
Beaconsfield Golf Club (-3)
8084164+20
55th Harrison Coleman 
Goring & Streatley (2)
8184165+21
56th Joe Getley 
Harewood Downs (-1)
8383166+22
56th Charlie Hing 
Winter Hill (1)
8185166+22
58th Lee Moore 
Maidenhead (-1)
8582167+23
58th Jack Dyer 
Castle Royle (-1)
8483167+23
60th Michael Sanders 
Beaconsfield (2)
8486170+26
61st Lee White 
Studley Wood (-1)
8586171+27
61st Kristian Dicker 
Sand Martins (1)
8586171+27
63rd Giles Longstaff 
Oxford (-2)
8984173+29
64th James Sampson 
Castle Royle (2)
8886174+30
65th James Butterworth 
Harewood Downs (1)
8790177+33
66th Stuart Blackman 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club (0)
8792179+35
67th Andrew Pegg 
Stowe (1)
9882180+36
68th Bradley Tuckett 
Calcot Park (-1)
83NRNR 
69th Peter Rawlings 
Reading (1)
747779WDWD 
70th David Cronin 
Bicester (0)
83WDWD 
71st Josh Drennan 
Studley Wood (-1)
WDWD 
72nd Jack Stark 
Castle Royle (-2)
WDWD 

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Open To: Men

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.