More

BB&O

Order of Merit Update

Tuesday 15th June 2021

Alfie Forisky wins Gold Medal & Paul McMullen wins Beaumont Pease
Read More...

Oscar wins at Wexham

Monday 7th June 2021

Oscar Rusher wins our first Development Tour of 2021
Read More...

Ben is our U25 Champion

Thursday 3rd June 2021

Ben shoots -5 on the back nine to win on count back
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Monday 3rd May 2021, White Tees, Temple

(95% handicap allowance)

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]x
1st John Griggs(0)
Stoke Park Club
70
2nd George Kent(1)
Studley Wood
71
3rd Charlie Hing(3)
Castle Royle
72
4th Daniel Butteriss(4)
Beaconsfield
73
5th Ben McFadden(-1)
Castle Royle
73
6th Freddie Horner(4)
Goring & Streatley
74
7th Simon Mead(1)
Newbury & Crookham
74
8th Huw Pearson(-2)
Buckingham
74
9th Tom Wilde(-2)
Lambourne Club
74
10th Hamish Hall(2)
North Oxford
74
11th Thomas Ream(2)
Tadmarton Heath
75
12th Alex Easter(0)
East Berkshire
75
13th Ben Platt(2)
East Berkshire
75
14th Rory Browne(-4)
Feldon Valley
75
15th George Johnson(-1)
Beaconsfield
75
16th Paul McMullen(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
17th Harrison Leivers(1)
Tadmarton Heath
76
18th Jamie Langton(3)
Bicester
76
19th Joel Smith(-2)
Heythrop Park Resort
76
20th Mark Dickin(-2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
76
21st Calum Miller(3)
Badgemore Park
76
22nd Billy John Wood(3)
Beaconsfield
77
23rd Henry Drake(1)
Calcot Park
77
24th Samuel Codrington(3)
Woburn Golf Club
77
25th Michael Verity(1)
Burnham Beeches
77
26th Finlay Szafnauer(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
77
27th Connor Jacob(0)
Goring & Streatley
78
28th Ashley Atherton(2)
The West Berkshire
78
29th Lee Moore(0)
Maidenhead
78
30th Taylor Paul(-4)
Stoke Park Club
78
31st James MacFarlane(3)
Harleyford
78
32nd Olly Peggram(1)
Lambourne Club
78
33rd Luke Perkins(-1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
78
34th Harry Gale(1)
Goring & Streatley
78
35th Oliver Dodsworth(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
36th Harvey Dobson(2)
Wexham Park
79
37th Ryan Greenwood(-1)
Tadmarton Heath
79
38th Andrew Bryan(1)
Henley Golf Club
79
39th Charlie Haynes(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
40th Jim MacFarlane(3)
Harleyford
79
41st Nandit Sondagar(0)
Stoke Park Club
79
42nd Charlie Robb(-1)
Buckingham
79
43rd Will Tate(-2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
79
44th kieran mansbridge(2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
45th Ben Loveard(-4)
Woburn Golf Club
80
46th Callum Keogh(1)
Burnham Beeches
80
47th Oscar Fuentes(0)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
80
48th Archie Smith(-3)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
80
49th Lee White(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
50th Michael Stark(-1)
Ellesborough
80
51st Lewis Bullard(3)
Tadmarton Heath
81
52nd John Kennedy(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
53rd Simon Johnson(4)
Temple
81
54th Bradley Hopkin(3)
Goring & Streatley
82
55th Edward Davis(0)
Studley Wood
82
56th Ben Brown(2)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
83
57th Jonathan Kingsbury(-1)
Harleyford
84
58th Benjamin Quick(-4)
Beaconsfield
85
59th Kyle Bennett(2)
Woburn Golf Club
85
60th Bradley Hucker(1)
Beaconsfield
87


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.