More

BB&O

Alex wins County Card Event

Friday 14th June 2024

Alex Edmunds wins at Mill Ride
Read More...

Kemp is English Champion

Monday 10th June 2024

John Kemp wins English Senior Stroke Play Champion
Read More...

BB&O Players on Form

Friday 7th June 2024

BB&O players performing well
Read More...

Spring Trophy

Monday 3rd May 2021, White Tees, Temple

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]
1st Johnny Griggs(0)
Harleyford
70
2nd Rory Browne(-4)
Feldon Valley
71
3rd Huw Pearson(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
72
4th Ben McFadden(-1)
Castle Royle
72
5th George Kent(1)
Studley Wood
72
6th Tom Wilde(-2)
Castle Royle
72
7th Taylor Paul(-4)
Stoke Park Club
74
8th Joel Smith(-2)
Heythrop Park Resort
74
9th George Johnson(-1)
Beaconsfield Golf Club
74
10th Mark Dickin(-2)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
74
11th Simon Mead(1)
Newbury & Crookham
75
12th Charlie Hing(3)
Winter Hill
75
13th Alex Easter(0)
East Berkshire
75
14th Paul McMullen(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
15th Finlay Szafnauer(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
16th Ben Loveard(-4)
Woburn Golf Club
76
17th Hamish Hall(2)
Studley Wood
76
18th Daniel Butteriss(4)
Beaconsfield
77
19th Harrison Leivers(1)
Tadmarton Heath
77
20th Thomas Ream(2)
Tadmarton Heath
77
21st Archie Smith(-3)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
77
22nd Ben Platt(2)
East Berkshire
77
23rd Luke Perkins(-1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
77
24th Will Tate(-2)
Reading
77
25th Connor Jacob(0)
Goring & Streatley
78
26th Freddie Horner(4)
Goring & Streatley Golf Club
78
27th Lee Moore(0)
Maidenhead
78
28th Ryan Greenwood(-1)
Tadmarton Heath
78
29th Henry Drake(1)
Calcot Park
78
30th Michael Verity(1)
Burnham Beeches
78
31st Charlie Robb(-1)
Buckingham
78
32nd Jamie Langton(3)
Bicester
79
33rd Olly Peggram(1)
Lambourne Club
79
34th Michael Stark(-1)
Castle Royle
79
35th Nandit Sondagar(0)
Stoke Park Club
79
36th Harry Gale(1)
Goring & Streatley
79
37th John Kennedy(-2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
79
38th Calum Miller(3)
Badgemore Park
79
39th Billy Wood(3)
Lambourne Club
80
40th Ashley Atherton(2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
41st Oliver Dodsworth(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
42nd Andrew Bryan(1)
Henley Golf Club
80
43rd Oscar Fuentes(0)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
80
44th Samuel Codrington(3)
Woburn Golf Club
80
45th Charlie Haynes(1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
46th Lee White(0)
Studley Wood
80
47th Harvey Dobson(2)
Beaconsfield
81
48th Benjamin Quick(-4)
Beaconsfield
81
49th Callum Keogh(1)
Burnham Beeches
81
50th James Macfarlane(3)
Harleyford
81
51st kieran mansbridge(2)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
52nd Edward Davis(0)
Studley Wood
82
53rd Jim MacFarlane(3)
Maidenhead
82
54th Jonathan Kingsbury(-1)
Harleyford
83
55th Lewis Bullard(3)
Tadmarton Heath
84
56th Bradley Hopkin(3)
Newbury & Crookham
85
57th Simon Johnson(4)
Temple
85
58th Ben Brown(2)
Mill Ride Golf & Country Club
85
59th Kyle Bennett(2)
Woburn Golf Club
87
60th Bradley Hucker(1)
Beaconsfield
88


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.